San Martin
Property Data

Santa Clara County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

2,408

Average Home Price

$1,490,628

Average Square Feet

2,479

Price per Sq Ft

$761
Santa Clara County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,4082,408

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,408

Median Home Price

$1,210,500

Average Home Price

$1,490,628

Average Square Feet

2,479

Price per Sq Ft

$761

Recent Sales (12mo)

31

YoY Price Change

21.3%

Sales Velocity

158.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,497 properties in San Martin.

The average home price of $1.4M positions San Martin as a premium real estate market.

At $583/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in San Martin are 19% lower than the Santa Clara County average.

Properties in San Martin

Showing page 6 of properties

12496 Creekview Court

San Martin, CA 95046

125 West San Martin Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

1250 Berlin Drive

San Martin, CA 95046

1250 Lions Peak Lane

San Martin, CA 95046

12500 Center Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12500 New Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12500 Sycamore Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12505 Sycamore Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12505 Sycamore Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12510 Foothill Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12515 Foothill Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12515 Harding Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12515 Sycamore Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12530 Harding Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12530 Sycamore Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12540 Center Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12540 Foothill Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12540 Foothill Land Only Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12545 Center Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

1255 Berlin Drive

San Martin, CA 95046

1255 Lions Peak Lane

San Martin, CA 95046

12550 Center Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12550 Sycamore Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12555 Foothill Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12555 Sycamore Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12560 Center Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12560 New Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12570 New Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12571 Center Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12575 Center Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12575 Foothill Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12575 Harding Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12580 Harding Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12580 Sycamore Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12585 Sycamore Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12595 Foothill Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

1260 East San Martin Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12600 Center Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12600 Columbet Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12600 New Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12600 Sycamore Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12605 Foothill Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12605 Harding Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12605 New Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12607 Foothill Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12610 Foothill Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12610 Joybell Lane

San Martin, CA 95046

12620 Foothill Avenue

San Martin, CA 95046

12620 Joybell Lane

San Martin, CA 95046

12620 Santa Teresa Boulevard

San Martin, CA 95046

Frequently Asked Questions About San Martin, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in San Martin, CA?

The average home price in San Martin, CA is $1,438,922, based on analysis of 2,497 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in San Martin, CA?

Our database includes 2,497 properties in San Martin, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in San Martin, CA?

The average price per square foot in San Martin, CA is $583. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,438,922 and average size of 2,469 square feet.

What is the average home size in San Martin, CA?

Homes in San Martin, CA average 2,469 square feet, with an average price of $1,438,922.

How does San Martin, CA compare to other cities in Santa Clara County?

San Martin, CA is one of many cities in Santa Clara County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Santa Clara County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai