Saratoga
Property Data

Santa Clara County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

12,909

Average Home Price

$3,628,036

Average Square Feet

2,742

Price per Sq Ft

$1,461

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,90912,909

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,909

Median Home Price

$3,761,500

Average Home Price

$3,628,036

Average Square Feet

2,742

Price per Sq Ft

$1,461

Recent Sales (12mo)

211

YoY Price Change

8.6%

Sales Velocity

36.1%

Market Overview

Saratoga has 12,891 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $3.6M positions Saratoga as a premium real estate market.

At $1324/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Saratoga are 91% higher than the Santa Clara County average.

Properties in Saratoga

Showing page 177 of properties

19789 Northampton Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19789 Solana Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19790 Junipero Way

Saratoga, CA 95070

19790 Lanark Lane

Saratoga, CA 95070

19790 Merribrook Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19791 Merribrook Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19792 Northampton Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19793 Via Escuela Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19794 Merribrook Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19794 Solana Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19795 Colby Court

Saratoga, CA 95070

19795 Farwell Avenue

Saratoga, CA 95070

19795 Merribrook Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19796 Bonnie Ridge Way

Saratoga, CA 95070

19796 Glen Brae Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19796 Oakhaven Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19796 Viewridge Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19796 Yuba Court

Saratoga, CA 95070

19797 Bonnie Ridge Way

Saratoga, CA 95070

19797 Lanark Lane

Saratoga, CA 95070

19797 Merribrook Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19797 Viewridge Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19798 Colby Court

Saratoga, CA 95070

19798 Merribrook Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19799 Merribrook Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19799 Oakhaven Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19800 Glen Una Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19800 Scotland Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19800 Veronica Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19800 Versailles Way

Saratoga, CA 95070

19800 Via Escuela Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19801 Braemar Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19801 Merribrook Court

Saratoga, CA 95070

19801 Scotland Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19802 Charters Avenue

Saratoga, CA 95070

19802 Merribrook Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19803 Merribrook Court

Saratoga, CA 95070

19804 Colby Court

Saratoga, CA 95070

19805 Glen Brae Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19805 Merribrook Court

Saratoga, CA 95070

19805 Oakhaven Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19805 Versailles Way

Saratoga, CA 95070

19806 Merribrook Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19807 Colby Court

Saratoga, CA 95070

19807 Merribrook Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19808 Oakhaven Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19808 Viewridge Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19809 Viewridge Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

19810 Lanark Lane

Saratoga, CA 95070

19810 Merribrook Drive

Saratoga, CA 95070

Frequently Asked Questions About Saratoga, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Saratoga, CA?

The average home price in Saratoga, CA is $3,641,739, based on analysis of 12,891 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Saratoga, CA?

Our database includes 12,891 properties in Saratoga, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Saratoga, CA?

The average price per square foot in Saratoga, CA is $1324. This is calculated from an average home price of $3,641,739 and average size of 2,751 square feet.

What is the average home size in Saratoga, CA?

Homes in Saratoga, CA average 2,751 square feet, with an average price of $3,641,739.

How does Saratoga, CA compare to other cities in Santa Clara County?

Saratoga, CA is one of many cities in Santa Clara County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Santa Clara County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai