Sunnyvale
Property Data

Santa Clara County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

41,773

Average Home Price

$1,820,519

Average Square Feet

1,872

Price per Sq Ft

$1,146

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,22016,503

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

41,773

Median Home Price

$1,866,750

Average Home Price

$1,820,519

Average Square Feet

1,872

Price per Sq Ft

$1,146

Recent Sales (12mo)

637

YoY Price Change

-4.9%

Sales Velocity

76.7%

Market Overview

Sunnyvale has 42,224 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $2.0M positions Sunnyvale as a premium real estate market.

At $1032/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Sunnyvale are 9% higher than the Santa Clara County average.

Properties in Sunnyvale

Showing page 162 of properties

1221 Morningside Drive

Sunnyvale, CA 85367

1221 Oak Creek Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1221 Parkington Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1221 Picasso Drive

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1221 Sargent Drive

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1221 Socorro Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1221 Susan Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1221 Van Dyck Drive

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Alderwood Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1222 Blackberry Terrace

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Crescent Terrace

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Elderberry Drive

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Heatherstone Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Lynn Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Manet Drive

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Manzano Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1222 Matisse Court

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Morningside Drive

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Oak Creek Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1222 Oakmead Parkway

Sunnyvale, CA 94085

1222 Palamos Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1222 Pennyroyal Terrace

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Rousseau Drive

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Sandia Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1222 Susan Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1222 Valerian Court

Sunnyvale, CA 94086

1223 Cortez Drive

Sunnyvale, CA 94086

1223 Crescent Terrace

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1223 Manzano Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1223 Mcintosh Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1223 Oak Creek Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1223 Palamos Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1223 Pecos Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1223 Picasso Drive

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1223 Rousseau Drive

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1223 South Mary Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1223 Townsend Terrace

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1223 Valerian Court

Sunnyvale, CA 94086

1223 West Mc Kinley Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94086

1224 Alderwood Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1224 Brookfield Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1224 Crescent Terrace

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1224 Henderson Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA 94086

1224 Manzano Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1224 Matisse Court

Sunnyvale, CA 94087

1224 Oak Creek Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

1224 Pecos Way

Sunnyvale, CA 94089

Frequently Asked Questions About Sunnyvale, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sunnyvale, CA?

The average home price in Sunnyvale, CA is $1,950,685, based on analysis of 42,224 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sunnyvale, CA?

Our database includes 42,224 properties in Sunnyvale, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sunnyvale, CA?

The average price per square foot in Sunnyvale, CA is $1032. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,950,685 and average size of 1,891 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sunnyvale, CA?

Homes in Sunnyvale, CA average 1,891 square feet, with an average price of $1,950,685.

How does Sunnyvale, CA compare to other cities in Santa Clara County?

Sunnyvale, CA is one of many cities in Santa Clara County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Santa Clara County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai