Aptos
Property Data

Santa Cruz County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

15,377

Average Home Price

$1,430,621

Average Square Feet

1,790

Price per Sq Ft

$772

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,37715,377

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

15,377

Median Home Price

$1,200,000

Average Home Price

$1,430,621

Average Square Feet

1,790

Price per Sq Ft

$772

Recent Sales (12mo)

305

YoY Price Change

4.5%

Sales Velocity

122.6%

Market Overview

Aptos has 13,580 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.5M positions Aptos as a premium real estate market.

At $808/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Aptos are 26% higher than the Santa Cruz County average.

Properties in Aptos

Showing page 196 of properties

5310 Freedom Boulevard

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Bayview Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Cedar Street

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Clubhouse Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Cuesta Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

532 La Honda Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Middlefield Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Monterey Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Moonrise Lane

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Poppy Way

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Seacliff Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Seascape Resort Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Sumner Avenue

Aptos, CA 95003

532 Vista Del Mar Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Bayview Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Beach Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Cathedral Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Clubhouse Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Cuesta Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Encino Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Humes Avenue

Aptos, CA 95003

533 La Honda Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Middlefield Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Monterey Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Poppy Way

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Quail Run Road

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Santa Marguarita Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Seacliff Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Seascape Resort Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Townsend Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

533 Vista Del Mar Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Bayview Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Cathedral Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Clubhouse Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Cuesta Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Humes Avenue

Aptos, CA 95003

534 La Honda Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Middlefield Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Monterey Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Pine Street

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Robin Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Santa Marguarita Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Seascape Resort Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

534 Vista Del Mar Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

5345 Freedom Boulevard

Aptos, CA 95003

535 Baltusrol Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

535 Beach Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

535 Cathedral Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

535 Clubhouse Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

535 Cuesta Drive

Aptos, CA 95003

Frequently Asked Questions About Aptos, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Aptos, CA?

The average home price in Aptos, CA is $1,487,062, based on analysis of 13,580 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Aptos, CA?

Our database includes 13,580 properties in Aptos, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Aptos, CA?

The average price per square foot in Aptos, CA is $808. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,487,062 and average size of 1,841 square feet.

What is the average home size in Aptos, CA?

Homes in Aptos, CA average 1,841 square feet, with an average price of $1,487,062.

How does Aptos, CA compare to other cities in Santa Cruz County?

Aptos, CA is one of many cities in Santa Cruz County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Santa Cruz County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai