Ceres
Property Data

Stanislaus County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,434

Average Home Price

$446,336

Average Square Feet

1,904

Price per Sq Ft

$281

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,43412,434

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,434

Median Home Price

$415,000

Average Home Price

$446,336

Average Square Feet

1,904

Price per Sq Ft

$281

Recent Sales (12mo)

146

YoY Price Change

0.5%

Sales Velocity

69.8%

Market Overview

Ceres has 12,619 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $449,357, Ceres offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $236 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Ceres are 17% lower than the Stanislaus County average.

Properties in Ceres

Showing page 9 of properties

1040 Premier Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1042 Moon River Way

Ceres, CA 95307

1042 Moonlight Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1042 San Pedro Avenue

Ceres, CA 95307

1042 Stone Springs Court

Ceres, CA 95307

1042 Sun Meadow Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1043 Moon River Way

Ceres, CA 95307

1043 San Pedro Avenue

Ceres, CA 95307

1043 Stone Springs Court

Ceres, CA 95307

1043 Tranquil Lane

Ceres, CA 95307

1045 Moonlight Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1045 Sun Meadow Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1047 Aristocrat Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1050 Aristocrat Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1050 East Whitmore Avenue

Ceres, CA 95358

1050 Hackett Road

Ceres, CA 95307

1050 Highlands Park Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1050 Partee Lane

Ceres, CA 95307

1051 Partee Lane

Ceres, CA 95307

1053 Aristocrat Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1053 Highlands Park Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1054 Twilight Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

10543 Fulkerth Road

Ceres, CA 95307

1056 Moon River Way

Ceres, CA 95307

1056 Moonlight Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1056 San Pedro Avenue

Ceres, CA 95307

1056 Stone Springs Court

Ceres, CA 95307

1056 Sun Meadow Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1057 Moon River Way

Ceres, CA 95307

1057 San Pedro Avenue

Ceres, CA 95307

1057 Stone Springs Court

Ceres, CA 95307

1057 Tranquil Lane

Ceres, CA 95307

1059 Moonlight Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1059 Sun Meadow Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

106 West Tuolumne Road

Ceres, CA 95307

1063 Montclaire Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1063 Moonlight Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1063 Premier Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1064 Aristocrat Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1064 Hackett Road

Ceres, CA 95307

1064 Highlands Park Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1064 Marchy Lane

Ceres, CA 95307

1064 Premier Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1067 Aristocrat Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1067 Highlands Park Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1068 Twilight Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1069 Moonlight Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1070 Moon River Way

Ceres, CA 95307

1070 Moonlight Drive

Ceres, CA 95307

1070 San Pedro Avenue

Ceres, CA 95307

Frequently Asked Questions About Ceres, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ceres, CA?

The average home price in Ceres, CA is $449,357, based on analysis of 12,619 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ceres, CA?

Our database includes 12,619 properties in Ceres, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ceres, CA?

The average price per square foot in Ceres, CA is $236. This is calculated from an average home price of $449,357 and average size of 1,902 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ceres, CA?

Homes in Ceres, CA average 1,902 square feet, with an average price of $449,357.

How does Ceres, CA compare to other cities in Stanislaus County?

Ceres, CA is one of many cities in Stanislaus County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stanislaus County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai