Empire
Property Data

Stanislaus County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

554

Average Home Price

$324,433

Average Square Feet

1,369

Price per Sq Ft

$329

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
554554

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

554

Median Home Price

$295,000

Average Home Price

$324,433

Average Square Feet

1,369

Price per Sq Ft

$329

Recent Sales (12mo)

8

YoY Price Change

-15.9%

Sales Velocity

14.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 633 properties in Empire.

With an average price of $350,382, Empire offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $245 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Empire are 36% lower than the Stanislaus County average.

Properties in Empire

Showing page 9 of properties

4725 1st Street

Empire, CA 95319

4725 3rd Street

Empire, CA 95319

4725 Yosemite Boulevard

Empire, CA 95357

4729 Yosemite Boulevard

Empire, CA 95357

4732 3rd Street

Empire, CA 95319

4733 Yosemite Boulevard

Empire, CA 95357

4734 3rd Street

Empire, CA 95319

4736 3rd Street

Empire, CA 95319

4737 1st Street

Empire, CA 95319

4737 Yosemite Boulevard

Empire, CA 95357

4801 Second Street

Empire, CA 95319

4804 Second Street

Empire, CA 95319

4805 Second Street

Empire, CA 95319

4805 Yosemite Boulevard

Empire, CA 95357

4808 Yosemite Boulevard

Empire, CA 95357

4813 Second Street

Empire, CA 95319

4816 Summit Way

Empire, CA 95357

4819 3rd Street

Empire, CA 95319

4819 Yosemite Boulevard

Empire, CA 95357

4821 Second Street

Empire, CA 95319

4821 Yosemite Boulevard

Empire, CA 95357

4825 3rd Street

Empire, CA 95319

4825 Second Street

Empire, CA 95319

4831 3rd Street

Empire, CA 95319

4832 Mcnary Court

Empire, CA 95357

4837 Yosemite Boulevard

Empire, CA 95357

4840 1st Street

Empire, CA 95319

4841 1st Street

Empire, CA 95319

4841 3rd Street

Empire, CA 95319

4841 Second Street

Empire, CA 95319

4842 Second Street

Empire, CA 95319

4843 1st Street

Empire, CA 95319

4844 1st Street

Empire, CA 95319

4844 3rd Street

Empire, CA 95319

4844 Second Street

Empire, CA 95319

4845 Yosemite Boulevard

Empire, CA 95357

4896 Lapham Drive

Empire, CA 95319

4900 Mcnary Court

Empire, CA 95357

4900 Summit Way

Empire, CA 95357

4903 Brooklyn Court

Empire, CA 95357

4908 Estates Drive

Empire, CA 95319

4909 Brooklyn Court

Empire, CA 95357

4917 Ebbett Way

Empire, CA 95319

4920 Brooklyn Court

Empire, CA 95357

4924 Second Street

Empire, CA 95319

4925 3rd Street

Empire, CA 95357

4925 Second Street

Empire, CA 95319

Frequently Asked Questions About Empire, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Empire, CA?

The average home price in Empire, CA is $350,382, based on analysis of 633 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Empire, CA?

Our database includes 633 properties in Empire, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Empire, CA?

The average price per square foot in Empire, CA is $245. This is calculated from an average home price of $350,382 and average size of 1,431 square feet.

What is the average home size in Empire, CA?

Homes in Empire, CA average 1,431 square feet, with an average price of $350,382.

How does Empire, CA compare to other cities in Stanislaus County?

Empire, CA is one of many cities in Stanislaus County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stanislaus County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai