Red Bluff
Property Data

Tehama County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

18,777

Average Home Price

$342,798

Average Square Feet

1,732

Price per Sq Ft

$226
Tehama County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,77718,777

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,777

Median Home Price

$295,000

Average Home Price

$342,798

Average Square Feet

1,732

Price per Sq Ft

$226

Recent Sales (12mo)

248

YoY Price Change

5.5%

Sales Velocity

79.7%

Market Overview

Red Bluff has 13,347 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $328,930, Red Bluff offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $190 per square foot in this market.

Red Bluff prices closely align with the Tehama County average.

Properties in Red Bluff

Showing page 35 of properties

12695 Shannon Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12699 Susan Street

Red Bluff, CA 96080

127 Brookridge Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

127 Casa Grande Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

127 Dale Avenue

Red Bluff, CA 96080

127 Main Street

Red Bluff, CA 96080

127 Manzanita Avenue

Red Bluff, CA 96080

127 Sherman Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

1270 Aloha Street

Red Bluff, CA 96080

1270 Britt Lane

Red Bluff, CA 96080

1270 Southpointe Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12700 High Flat Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12700 Shannon Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12710 Paskenta Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12711 Hill Ranch Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12725 State Highway 99e

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12731 Hill Ranch Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12731 Hill Ranch Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12735 Hill Ranch Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

1274 Southpointe Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12740 Wilder Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

1275 Southpointe Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

1275 Walnut Street

Red Bluff, CA 96080

1275 Walnut Street

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12750 Lowrey Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12755 Glasgow Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12760 Paskenta Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12760 State Highway 99e

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12760 State Highway 99e

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12760 Susan Street

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12760 Susan Street

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12767 State Highway 99e

Red Bluff, CA 96080

1277 Dale Way

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12775 Mccarty Creek Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12789 Glasgow Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12790 Fortier Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12790 Fortier Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12790 Walker Way

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12790 Wilder Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12790 Wilder Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12790 Wilder Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12790 Wilder Road

Red Bluff, CA 96080

12791 Walker Way

Red Bluff, CA 96080

128 Beverley Avenue

Red Bluff, CA 96080

128 Brookridge Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

128 Casa Grande Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

128 Encinal Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

128 Gurnsey Avenue

Red Bluff, CA 96080

128 Manzanita Avenue

Red Bluff, CA 96080

128 Treasure Drive

Red Bluff, CA 96080

Frequently Asked Questions About Red Bluff, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Red Bluff, CA?

The average home price in Red Bluff, CA is $328,930, based on analysis of 13,347 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Red Bluff, CA?

Our database includes 13,347 properties in Red Bluff, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Red Bluff, CA?

The average price per square foot in Red Bluff, CA is $190. This is calculated from an average home price of $328,930 and average size of 1,733 square feet.

What is the average home size in Red Bluff, CA?

Homes in Red Bluff, CA average 1,733 square feet, with an average price of $328,930.

How does Red Bluff, CA compare to other cities in Tehama County?

Red Bluff, CA is one of many cities in Tehama County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Tehama County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai