Porterville
Property Data

Tulare County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

26,454

Average Home Price

$329,711

Average Square Feet

1,671

Price per Sq Ft

$220

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
26,45426,454

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

26,454

Median Home Price

$337,500

Average Home Price

$329,711

Average Square Feet

1,671

Price per Sq Ft

$220

Recent Sales (12mo)

372

YoY Price Change

-5.3%

Sales Velocity

40.4%

Market Overview

Porterville has 22,903 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $322,980, Porterville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $192 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Porterville are 20% lower than the Tulare County average.

Properties in Porterville

Showing page 259 of properties

30064 Holdridge Drive

Porterville, CA 93257

30066 Holdridge Drive

Porterville, CA 93257

30068 Holdridge Drive

Porterville, CA 93257

30092 Holdridge Drive

Porterville, CA 93257

30098 Avenue 118

Porterville, CA 93257

301 Chestnut Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 East Mulberry Avenue

Porterville, CA 93257

301 East Vandalia Avenue

Porterville, CA 93257

301 Eastridge Circle

Porterville, CA 93257

301 Greenwood Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 Lincoln Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 North 4th Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 North Baker Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 North Hockett Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 Patsy Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 Presidio Avenue

Porterville, CA 93257

301 Rio Vista Avenue

Porterville, CA 93257

301 South A Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 South Argyle Place

Porterville, CA 93257

301 South B Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 South Birch Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 South Lotas Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 South Plano Street

Porterville, CA 93257

301 Tule Court

Porterville, CA 93257

301 West Kanai Avenue

Porterville, CA 93257

301 West Maple Avenue

Porterville, CA 93257

301 West Putnam Avenue

Porterville, CA 93257

30100 Avenue 118

Porterville, CA 93257

30162 Holdridge Drive

Porterville, CA 93257

30198 Holdridge Drive

Porterville, CA 93257

302 Alta Vista Street

Porterville, CA 93257

302 Baxley Street

Porterville, CA 93257

302 East Garden Avenue

Porterville, CA 93257

302 East Worth Avenue

Porterville, CA 93257

302 Holcomb Street

Porterville, CA 93257

302 North 2nd Street

Porterville, CA 93257

302 North 3rd Street

Porterville, CA 93257

302 North Belmont Street

Porterville, CA 93257

302 North York Street

Porterville, CA 93257

302 South Birch Street

Porterville, CA 93257

302 South F Street

Porterville, CA 93257

302 South Plano Street

Porterville, CA 93257

302 West Grand Avenue

Porterville, CA 93257

302 Wallace Street

Porterville, CA 93257

302-110

Porterville, CA 93257

303 Baxley Street

Porterville, CA 93257

303 Conley Street

Porterville, CA 93257

Frequently Asked Questions About Porterville, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Porterville, CA?

The average home price in Porterville, CA is $322,980, based on analysis of 22,903 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Porterville, CA?

Our database includes 22,903 properties in Porterville, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Porterville, CA?

The average price per square foot in Porterville, CA is $192. This is calculated from an average home price of $322,980 and average size of 1,680 square feet.

What is the average home size in Porterville, CA?

Homes in Porterville, CA average 1,680 square feet, with an average price of $322,980.

How does Porterville, CA compare to other cities in Tulare County?

Porterville, CA is one of many cities in Tulare County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Tulare County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai