Oak Park
Property Data

Ventura County, California

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

5,327

Average Home Price

$1,133,915

Average Square Feet

2,023

Price per Sq Ft

$577
Ventura County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,3275,327

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,327

Median Home Price

$1,100,000

Average Home Price

$1,133,915

Average Square Feet

2,023

Price per Sq Ft

$577

Recent Sales (12mo)

113

YoY Price Change

-4.4%

Sales Velocity

79.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,366 properties in Oak Park.

The average home price of $1.1M positions Oak Park as a premium real estate market.

At $559/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Oak Park are 9% higher than the Ventura County average.

Properties in Oak Park

Showing page 94 of properties

6620 Smoke Tree Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6620 Tamarind Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6621 Bayberry Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6621 Buttonwood Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6621 Joshua Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6621 Oak Forest Drive

Oak Park, CA 91377

6621 Smoke Tree Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6621 Tamarind Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6622 Joshua Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6622 Maplegrove Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6622 Oak Forest Drive

Oak Park, CA 91377

6624 Smoke Tree Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6624 Tamarind Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6625 Bayberry Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6625 Buttonwood Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6625 Maplegrove Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6625 Oak Forest Drive

Oak Park, CA 91377

6625 Oak Springs Drive

Oak Park, CA 91377

6625 Smoke Tree Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6625 Tamarind Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6626 Oak Forest Drive

Oak Park, CA 91377

6626 Tamarind Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6627 Tamarind Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6628 Buttonwood Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6628 Smoke Tree Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6629 Bayberry Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6629 Buttonwood Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6629 Oak Forest Drive

Oak Park, CA 91377

6629 Smoke Tree Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

663 Covewood Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

663 Trousdale Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6630 Oak Springs Drive

Oak Park, CA 91377

6630 Tamarind Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6631 Buttonwood Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6631 Maplegrove Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6631 Tamarind Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6632 Buttonwood Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6632 Smoke Tree Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6633 Bayberry Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6634 Joshua Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6634 Maplegrove Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6634 Tamarind Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6635 Buttonwood Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6635 Oak Springs Drive

Oak Park, CA 91377

6635 Tamarind Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6636 Buttonwood Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6636 Smoke Tree Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

6637 Maplegrove Street

Oak Park, CA 91377

6638 Oak Forest Drive

Oak Park, CA 91377

6639 Buttonwood Avenue

Oak Park, CA 91377

Frequently Asked Questions About Oak Park, CA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Oak Park, CA?

The average home price in Oak Park, CA is $1,129,823, based on analysis of 5,366 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Oak Park, CA?

Our database includes 5,366 properties in Oak Park, CA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Oak Park, CA?

The average price per square foot in Oak Park, CA is $559. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,129,823 and average size of 2,020 square feet.

What is the average home size in Oak Park, CA?

Homes in Oak Park, CA average 2,020 square feet, with an average price of $1,129,823.

How does Oak Park, CA compare to other cities in Ventura County?

Oak Park, CA is one of many cities in Ventura County, CA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Ventura County, CA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai