Las Animas
Property Data

Bent County, Colorado

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,906

Average Home Price

$145,090

Average Square Feet

1,682

Price per Sq Ft

$88
Bent County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,9064,906

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,906

Median Home Price

$120,000

Average Home Price

$145,090

Average Square Feet

1,682

Price per Sq Ft

$88

Recent Sales (12mo)

35

YoY Price Change

22.0%

Sales Velocity

150.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,454 properties in Las Animas.

Las Animas offers affordable housing with an average price of $146,754.

With a price per square foot of just $87, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Las Animas are 5% higher than the Bent County average.

Properties in Las Animas

Showing page 7 of properties

11570a Us Highway 50

Las Animas, CO 81054

11579 County Road Ff 75

Las Animas, CO 81054

116 Saint Vrain Avenue

Las Animas, CO 81054

11634 County Road 17

Las Animas, CO 81054

11690 County Road Ff 75

Las Animas, CO 81054

117 Bent Avenue

Las Animas, CO 81054

117 Vigil Avenue

Las Animas, CO 81054

118 East 6th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

11814 County Road Ff 5

Las Animas, CO 81054

11850 Us Highway 50

Las Animas, CO 81054

119 North Bent Avenue

Las Animas, CO 81054

11950 Us Highway 50

Las Animas, CO 81054

11960 Us Highway 50

Las Animas, CO 81054

11980 Us Highway 50

Las Animas, CO 81054

12 2nd Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

12 5th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

12 Farm #

Las Animas, CO 81054

12 Vigil Avenue

Las Animas, CO 81054

120 Elm Avenue

Las Animas, CO 81054

120 Vigil Avenue

Las Animas, CO 81054

1200 Ninth Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

12025 County Road Dd 5

Las Animas, CO 81054

12035 County Road Ff 75

Las Animas, CO 81054

12036 County Road Ff 75

Las Animas, CO 81054

1205 9th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

1205 9th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

1206 6th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

1207 6th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

1208 11th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

1208 Independence Boulevard

Las Animas, CO 81054

1209 9th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

121 6th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

1211 11th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

1212 6th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

12139 County Road D

Las Animas, CO 81054

12139 County Road D

Las Animas, CO 81054

12139 County Road D

Las Animas, CO 81054

1215 6th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

1218 4th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

1218 5th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

12193 County Road Ff 75

Las Animas, CO 81054

1223 6th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

1223 8th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

1224 6th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

12244 County Road Ff 5

Las Animas, CO 81054

12250 County Road Ff 75

Las Animas, CO 81054

12251 County Road Ee

Las Animas, CO 81054

1228 5th Street

Las Animas, CO 81054

123 Carson Avenue

Las Animas, CO 81054

12322 County Road Dd 5

Las Animas, CO 81054

Frequently Asked Questions About Las Animas, CO Real Estate

What is the average home price in Las Animas, CO?

The average home price in Las Animas, CO is $146,754, based on analysis of 3,454 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Las Animas, CO?

Our database includes 3,454 properties in Las Animas, CO, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Las Animas, CO?

The average price per square foot in Las Animas, CO is $87. This is calculated from an average home price of $146,754 and average size of 1,688 square feet.

What is the average home size in Las Animas, CO?

Homes in Las Animas, CO average 1,688 square feet, with an average price of $146,754.

How does Las Animas, CO compare to other cities in Bent County?

Las Animas, CO is one of many cities in Bent County, CO with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bent County, CO Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai