Wheat Ridge
Property Data

Jefferson County, Colorado

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,615

Average Home Price

$624,984

Average Square Feet

1,902

Price per Sq Ft

$431

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,61512,615

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,615

Median Home Price

$600,000

Average Home Price

$624,984

Average Square Feet

1,902

Price per Sq Ft

$431

Recent Sales (12mo)

233

YoY Price Change

-0.8%

Sales Velocity

83.5%

Market Overview

Wheat Ridge has 15,441 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Wheat Ridge average $662,255, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $357 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Wheat Ridge are 7% lower than the Jefferson County average.

Properties in Wheat Ridge

Showing page 232 of properties

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 8

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 106

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 9

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 104

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 5

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 7

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 10

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 11

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 101

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 109

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 207

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 210

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 211

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT4

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 306

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 310

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 409

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 2

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 3

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 111

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 203

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 204

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 205

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 302

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 303

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 307

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 308

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 312

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 401

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 402

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

7801 West 35th Avenue Unit 7801 W 35TH AVE APT 405

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Frequently Asked Questions About Wheat Ridge, CO Real Estate

What is the average home price in Wheat Ridge, CO?

The average home price in Wheat Ridge, CO is $662,255, based on analysis of 15,441 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Wheat Ridge, CO?

Our database includes 15,441 properties in Wheat Ridge, CO, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Wheat Ridge, CO?

The average price per square foot in Wheat Ridge, CO is $357. This is calculated from an average home price of $662,255 and average size of 1,854 square feet.

What is the average home size in Wheat Ridge, CO?

Homes in Wheat Ridge, CO average 1,854 square feet, with an average price of $662,255.

How does Wheat Ridge, CO compare to other cities in Jefferson County?

Wheat Ridge, CO is one of many cities in Jefferson County, CO with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jefferson County, CO Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai