Grand Junction
Property Data

Mesa County, Colorado

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

56,144

Average Home Price

$476,967

Average Square Feet

2,042

Price per Sq Ft

$267
Mesa County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,92014,598

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

56,144

Median Home Price

$429,208

Average Home Price

$476,967

Average Square Feet

2,042

Price per Sq Ft

$267

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,466

YoY Price Change

2.6%

Sales Velocity

63.5%

Market Overview

With 56,177 properties tracked, Grand Junction is a major real estate market.

With an average price of $455,065, Grand Junction offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $231 per square foot in this market.

Grand Junction prices closely align with the Mesa County average.

Properties in Grand Junction

Showing page 178 of properties

2221 Da Vinci Place

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2221 Dixon Avenue

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2221 I Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2221 Idella Court

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2221 Mescalero Avenue

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2221 North 17th Circle

Grand Junction, CO 81501

2221 North 17th Street

Grand Junction, CO 81501

2221 North 21st Street

Grand Junction, CO 81501

2221 Ridge Drive

Grand Junction, CO 81506

2221 Saddlehorn Road

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2221 Tuscany Avenue

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2222 Da Vinci Place

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2222 Ella Court

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2222 Hall Avenue

Grand Junction, CO 81501

2222 Highway 6 And 50

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2222 North Avenue

Grand Junction, CO 81501

2222 Renaissance Boulevard

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2222 Rimrock Road

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2222 South Broadway

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2222 Sanford Drive

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2222 Twilight Lane

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2223 1/2 H Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2223 1/2 H Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2223 1/2 H Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2223 1/2 H Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2223 1/2 H Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2223 1/2 H Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2223 Autumn Ash Avenue

Grand Junction, CO 81506

2223 Canyon Rim Drive

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2223 Cortina Court

Grand Junction, CO 81506

2223 Fernwood Court

Grand Junction, CO 81506

2223 H Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2223 H Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2223 Hall Avenue

Grand Junction, CO 81501

2223 North 15th Street

Grand Junction, CO 81501

2223 Tuscany Avenue

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2223 Twilight Lane

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2224 H Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2224 K Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2224 Mesa Avenue

Grand Junction, CO 81501

2224 Mescalero Avenue

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2224 North 1st Street

Grand Junction, CO 81501

2224 Saddlehorn Road

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2224 Sanford Drive

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2224 Twilight Lane

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2225 1/2 H Road

Grand Junction, CO 81505

2225 Broadway

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2225 Canyon Rim Drive

Grand Junction, CO 81507

2225 Dogwood Court

Grand Junction, CO 81506

2225 Elderberry Court

Grand Junction, CO 81506

Frequently Asked Questions About Grand Junction, CO Real Estate

What is the average home price in Grand Junction, CO?

The average home price in Grand Junction, CO is $455,065, based on analysis of 56,177 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Grand Junction, CO?

Our database includes 56,177 properties in Grand Junction, CO, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Grand Junction, CO?

The average price per square foot in Grand Junction, CO is $231. This is calculated from an average home price of $455,065 and average size of 1,966 square feet.

What is the average home size in Grand Junction, CO?

Homes in Grand Junction, CO average 1,966 square feet, with an average price of $455,065.

How does Grand Junction, CO compare to other cities in Mesa County?

Grand Junction, CO is one of many cities in Mesa County, CO with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Mesa County, CO Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai