Fort Lupton
Property Data

Weld County, Colorado

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,344

Average Home Price

$520,039

Average Square Feet

1,733

Price per Sq Ft

$312
Weld County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,3448,344

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,344

Median Home Price

$468,950

Average Home Price

$520,039

Average Square Feet

1,733

Price per Sq Ft

$312

Recent Sales (12mo)

184

YoY Price Change

-2.3%

Sales Velocity

61.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,615 properties in Fort Lupton.

Properties in Fort Lupton average $518,495, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $302 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Fort Lupton are 7% lower than the Weld County average.

Properties in Fort Lupton

Showing page 4 of properties

1016 Park Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1016 South Denver Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

10161 Highway 52

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1017 Pacific Court

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1017 Platte Drive

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1017 Savona Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

10170 County Road 19

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

10176 County Road 19

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1018 Lancaster Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1018 Pacific Court

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

10182 County Road 19

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

10188 County Road 23

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1019 Pacific Court

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1019 Park Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1020 Gianna Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1020 Hoover Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1020 Pacific Court

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1020 Park Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1020 South Fulton Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1020 Vine Street

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1021 Denver Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1021 Hoover Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1021 Mckinley Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1021 Pacific Court

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1021 Park Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1022 Birch Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1022 Pacific Court

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1022 Payton Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

10225 County Road 25 1/2

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

10228 County Road 20

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1023 Birch Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1023 Pacific Court

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1023 Park Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

10231 County Road 14 1/2

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

10231 County Road 14 1/2

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1024 9th Street

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1024 Birch Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1024 Lancaster Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1025 1st Street

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1025 3rd Street

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1025 Birch Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1025 Fulton Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1025 Pacific Court

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1025 Park Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1025 Payton Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1025 South Denver Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1025 South Fulton Avenue

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

10254 County Road 25 1/2

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1026 Pacific Court

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

1027 Pacific Court

Fort Lupton, CO 80621

Frequently Asked Questions About Fort Lupton, CO Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fort Lupton, CO?

The average home price in Fort Lupton, CO is $518,495, based on analysis of 7,615 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fort Lupton, CO?

Our database includes 7,615 properties in Fort Lupton, CO, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fort Lupton, CO?

The average price per square foot in Fort Lupton, CO is $302. This is calculated from an average home price of $518,495 and average size of 1,719 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fort Lupton, CO?

Homes in Fort Lupton, CO average 1,719 square feet, with an average price of $518,495.

How does Fort Lupton, CO compare to other cities in Weld County?

Fort Lupton, CO is one of many cities in Weld County, CO with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Weld County, CO Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai