East Hartford
Property Data

Hartford County, Connecticut

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

15,310

Average Home Price

$281,674

Average Square Feet

1,894

Price per Sq Ft

$225
Hartford County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,6088,702

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

15,310

Median Home Price

$283,000

Average Home Price

$281,674

Average Square Feet

1,894

Price per Sq Ft

$225

Recent Sales (12mo)

232

YoY Price Change

2.4%

Sales Velocity

60.2%

Market Overview

East Hartford has 15,317 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $285,054, East Hartford offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $157 per square foot in this market.

Properties in East Hartford

Showing page 2 of properties

1 Willys Street

East Hartford, CT 06118-1003

1 Willys Street

East Hartford, CT 06118

1 Woodlawn Circle

East Hartford, CT 06108-2858

1-3 Broad Street

East Hartford, CT 06118

1-3 Francis Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

1-3 Lynn Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

1-3 Oakland Avenue

East Hartford, CT 06108

1-3 Rose Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

1-39a Henderson Drive

East Hartford, CT 06108-1813

10 Amy Drive

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Apache Road

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Arapaho Drive

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Barbara Drive

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Beaumont Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Beaumont Street

East Hartford, CT 06108-2305

10 Beech Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Belden Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Bell Court Apt B1

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Bell Court Apt C2

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Bell Court Apt A1

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Bell Court Apt C1

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Bell Court Apt B2

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Bell Court Apt A2

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Bliss Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Branch Drive

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Brewer Street

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Brook Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Brookline Drive

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Callahan Lane

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Casabella Circle

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Chandler Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Cheney Lane

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Cherokee Road

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Cherry Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Chester Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Cheyenne Road

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Chickasaw Drive

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Christine Drive

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Cipolla Drive

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Clark Street

East Hartford, CT 06108-3422

10 Clark Street

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Clement Road

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Cloverdale Drive

East Hartford, CT 06118-3107

10 Cloverdale Drive

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Collimore Road

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Colonial Park Road

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Colt Street

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Comanche Road

East Hartford, CT 06118

10 Comstock Place

East Hartford, CT 06108

10 Comstock Place

East Hartford, CT 06108

Frequently Asked Questions About East Hartford, CT Real Estate

What is the average home price in East Hartford, CT?

The average home price in East Hartford, CT is $285,054, based on analysis of 15,317 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in East Hartford, CT?

Our database includes 15,317 properties in East Hartford, CT, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in East Hartford, CT?

The average price per square foot in East Hartford, CT is $157. This is calculated from an average home price of $285,054 and average size of 1,812 square feet.

What is the average home size in East Hartford, CT?

Homes in East Hartford, CT average 1,812 square feet, with an average price of $285,054.

How does East Hartford, CT compare to other cities in Hartford County?

East Hartford, CT is one of many cities in Hartford County, CT with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hartford County, CT Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai