New Milford
Property Data

Litchfield County, Connecticut

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

15,207

Average Home Price

$410,768

Average Square Feet

1,861

Price per Sq Ft

$258
Litchfield County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,20715,207

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

15,207

Median Home Price

$379,000

Average Home Price

$410,768

Average Square Feet

1,861

Price per Sq Ft

$258

Recent Sales (12mo)

257

YoY Price Change

-10.3%

Sales Velocity

110.7%

Market Overview

New Milford has 13,610 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $405,956, New Milford offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $219 per square foot in this market.

Properties in New Milford

Showing page 86 of properties

2 Owens Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Owls Nest

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Palomino Drive

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Paper Mill Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Paradise Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Park Lane Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Pasture Way

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Perry Drive

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Pickett District Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Pine Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Pleasant Rise Condo

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Pleasant Street

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Pleasant View Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Poplar Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Possum Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Powder Horn Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Pratt Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Pumpkin Hill Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Pumpkin Hill

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Putnam Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Rabbit Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Rainbow Court

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Rainbow Court

New Milford, CT 06776-2053

2 Red Hawk Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Reservoir Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Revere Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Richconn Drive

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Ridge Crest Drive

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Riley Creek Trail

New Milford, CT 06776

2 River Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 River Walk Drive

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Rocky Rvr Pro Center

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Rodney Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Rolling Glen Drive

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Rosewind Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Round Table Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Russeling Ridge

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Russet Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Rustic Hill Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 South End Plaza

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Saddle Ridge Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Sandpiper Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Santa Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Saxony Drive

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Sega Drive

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Shadow Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Sherwood Drive

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Silver Birch Road

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Skyview Drive

New Milford, CT 06776

2 Snapping Turtle Lane

New Milford, CT 06776

Frequently Asked Questions About New Milford, CT Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Milford, CT?

The average home price in New Milford, CT is $405,956, based on analysis of 13,610 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Milford, CT?

Our database includes 13,610 properties in New Milford, CT, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Milford, CT?

The average price per square foot in New Milford, CT is $219. This is calculated from an average home price of $405,956 and average size of 1,856 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Milford, CT?

Homes in New Milford, CT average 1,856 square feet, with an average price of $405,956.

How does New Milford, CT compare to other cities in Litchfield County?

New Milford, CT is one of many cities in Litchfield County, CT with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Litchfield County, CT Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai