Ocean View
Property Data

Sussex County, Delaware

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

11,871

Average Home Price

$564,086

Average Square Feet

1,824

Price per Sq Ft

$291
Sussex County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,87111,871

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,871

Median Home Price

$500,000

Average Home Price

$564,086

Average Square Feet

1,824

Price per Sq Ft

$291

Recent Sales (12mo)

252

YoY Price Change

10.7%

Sales Velocity

37.7%

Market Overview

Ocean View has 11,108 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.8M positions Ocean View as a premium real estate market.

At $965/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Ocean View are 164% higher than the Sussex County average.

Properties in Ocean View

Showing page 89 of properties

31467 River Drive

Ocean View, DE 19970

31467 River Drive

Ocean View, DE 19970

31468 River Drive

Ocean View, DE 19970

31473 Banks Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31475 Railway Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31478 Railway Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31478 River Drive

Ocean View, DE 19970

31479 Railway Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31480 Railway Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31482 Railway Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31483 River Drive

Ocean View, DE 19970

31484 Railway Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31487 Railway Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31490 Banks Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31494 Railway Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31495 Banks Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

315 Corn Silk Drive

Ocean View, DE 19970

315 Gallagher Drive

Ocean View, DE 19970

315 North Orlando Avenue

Ocean View, DE 19970

315 Yeadon Avenue

Ocean View, DE 19970

31502 Railway Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31517 Trenton Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31518 Trenton Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31526 Trenton Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31527 Railway Road

Ocean View, DE 19970

31533 Trenton Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31534 Trenton Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31536 Trenton Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31537 Trenton Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31538 Trenton Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31539 Trenton Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31540 Golden Aspen Way

Ocean View, DE 19970

31542 Golden Aspen Way

Ocean View, DE 19970

31543 Golden Aspen Way

Ocean View, DE 19970

31544 Golden Aspen Way

Ocean View, DE 19970

31545 Golden Aspen Way

Ocean View, DE 19970

31546 Golden Aspen Way

Ocean View, DE 19970

31551 Golden Aspen Way

Ocean View, DE 19970

31553 Golden Aspen Way

Ocean View, DE 19970

31559 Wilmington Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31560 Tucson Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31561 Tucson Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31563 Tucson Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31564 Tucson Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31565 Tucson Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31566 Topher Drive

Ocean View, DE 19970

31567 Topher Drive

Ocean View, DE 19970

31569 Wilmington Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31572 Wilmington Street

Ocean View, DE 19970

31579 Topher Drive

Ocean View, DE 19970

Frequently Asked Questions About Ocean View, DE Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ocean View, DE?

The average home price in Ocean View, DE is $1,750,908, based on analysis of 11,108 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ocean View, DE?

Our database includes 11,108 properties in Ocean View, DE, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ocean View, DE?

The average price per square foot in Ocean View, DE is $965. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,750,908 and average size of 1,815 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ocean View, DE?

Homes in Ocean View, DE average 1,815 square feet, with an average price of $1,750,908.

How does Ocean View, DE compare to other cities in Sussex County?

Ocean View, DE is one of many cities in Sussex County, DE with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sussex County, DE Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai