Cocoa
Property Data

Brevard County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

41,511

Average Home Price

$299,089

Average Square Feet

1,668

Price per Sq Ft

$193

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,06117,756

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

41,511

Median Home Price

$267,833

Average Home Price

$299,089

Average Square Feet

1,668

Price per Sq Ft

$193

Recent Sales (12mo)

954

YoY Price Change

1.2%

Sales Velocity

64.0%

Market Overview

Cocoa has 38,167 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $301,977, Cocoa offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $184 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Cocoa are 28% lower than the Brevard County average.

Properties in Cocoa

Showing page 242 of properties

3660 Atlanta Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3660 Breezy Point Lane

Cocoa, FL 32926

3660 Brian Court

Cocoa, FL 32926

3660 Bryce Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3660 Canaveral Groves Boulevard

Cocoa, FL 32926

3660 Longbow Road

Cocoa, FL 32926

3660 North Sherwood Circle

Cocoa, FL 32926

3660 Osage Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3660 Sandy Pine Place

Cocoa, FL 32926

3660 Tomlin Drive

Cocoa, FL 32926

3660 West King Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3660 West Railroad Avenue

Cocoa, FL 32926

3661 Longbow Road

Cocoa, FL 32926

3661 North Sherwood Circle

Cocoa, FL 32926

3662 Bayfield Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3663 Bayfield Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3663 Crossbow Drive

Cocoa, FL 32926

3664 Bannock Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3664 Longbow Road

Cocoa, FL 32926

3665 Bannock Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3665 Brian Court

Cocoa, FL 32926

3665 Bryce Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3665 Longbow Road

Cocoa, FL 32926

3665 Orleans Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3665 Osage Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3665 West King Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3666 Shellie Court

Cocoa, FL 32926

3667 Crossbow Drive

Cocoa, FL 32926

3667 Shellie Court

Cocoa, FL 32926

3668 Longbow Road

Cocoa, FL 32926

3669 Longbow Road

Cocoa, FL 32926

367 Akorn Street

Cocoa, FL 32927

367 Horseshoe Bend Circle

Cocoa, FL 32926

367 Mac Arthur Circle

Cocoa, FL 32927

367 Pinehill Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

367 Renick Road

Cocoa, FL 32927

367 Robyn Street

Cocoa, FL 32927

367 Snook Place

Cocoa, FL 32927

367 Williams Point Boulevard

Cocoa, FL 32927

3670 Brian Court

Cocoa, FL 32926

3670 Catalina Drive

Cocoa, FL 32926

3670 Crossbow Drive

Cocoa, FL 32926

3670 Detroit Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3670 Greenville Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3670 N Highway 1

Cocoa, FL 32926

3670 Oneida Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3670 Osage Street

Cocoa, FL 32926

3670 West Railroad Avenue

Cocoa, FL 32926

3671 Catalina Drive

Cocoa, FL 32926

Frequently Asked Questions About Cocoa, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cocoa, FL?

The average home price in Cocoa, FL is $301,977, based on analysis of 38,167 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cocoa, FL?

Our database includes 38,167 properties in Cocoa, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cocoa, FL?

The average price per square foot in Cocoa, FL is $184. This is calculated from an average home price of $301,977 and average size of 1,643 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cocoa, FL?

Homes in Cocoa, FL average 1,643 square feet, with an average price of $301,977.

How does Cocoa, FL compare to other cities in Brevard County?

Cocoa, FL is one of many cities in Brevard County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Brevard County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai