Rockledge
Property Data

Brevard County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

20,914

Average Home Price

$437,760

Average Square Feet

1,958

Price per Sq Ft

$217

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
20,91420,914

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

20,914

Median Home Price

$365,000

Average Home Price

$437,760

Average Square Feet

1,958

Price per Sq Ft

$217

Recent Sales (12mo)

516

YoY Price Change

-5.1%

Sales Velocity

49.6%

Market Overview

Rockledge has 19,669 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $434,293, Rockledge offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $222 per square foot in this market.

Rockledge prices closely align with the Brevard County average.

Properties in Rockledge

Showing page 252 of properties

4310 Ventana Boulevard

Rockledge, FL 32955

4311 Aberdeen Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

4311 Chardonnay Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4311 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4311 Ventana Boulevard

Rockledge, FL 32955

4311 Woodhall Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

4312 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4312 Ventana Boulevard

Rockledge, FL 32955

4313 Browning Lane

Rockledge, FL 32955

4313 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4313 Ventana Boulevard

Rockledge, FL 32955

4314 Browning Lane

Rockledge, FL 32955

4314 Ventana Boulevard

Rockledge, FL 32955

4315 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4315 Harvest Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

4315 Ventana Boulevard

Rockledge, FL 32955

4316 Ventana Boulevard

Rockledge, FL 32955

4317 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4318 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4318 Ventana Boulevard

Rockledge, FL 32955

4319 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

432 Heathrow Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

432 Montreal Way

Rockledge, FL 32955

432 Stonehenge Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

432 Wenthrop Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

432 Windsail Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

4320 Aberdeen Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

4320 Chardonnay Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4320 Us Highway 1

Rockledge, FL 32955

4320 Us Highway 1 Bldg East

Rockledge, FL 32955

4321 Aberdeen Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

4321 Chardonnay Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4321 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4321 Us Highway 1

Rockledge, FL 32955

4323 Browning Lane

Rockledge, FL 32955

4323 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4324 Browning Lane

Rockledge, FL 32955

4324 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4325 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4326 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4327 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4328 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

4329 Collingtree Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

433 Cobblewood Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

433 Heathrow Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

433 Montreal Way

Rockledge, FL 32955

433 Richard Road

Rockledge, FL 32955

433 Stonehenge Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

4330 Aberdeen Circle

Rockledge, FL 32955

4330 Chardonnay Drive

Rockledge, FL 32955

Frequently Asked Questions About Rockledge, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rockledge, FL?

The average home price in Rockledge, FL is $434,293, based on analysis of 19,669 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rockledge, FL?

Our database includes 19,669 properties in Rockledge, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rockledge, FL?

The average price per square foot in Rockledge, FL is $222. This is calculated from an average home price of $434,293 and average size of 1,956 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rockledge, FL?

Homes in Rockledge, FL average 1,956 square feet, with an average price of $434,293.

How does Rockledge, FL compare to other cities in Brevard County?

Rockledge, FL is one of many cities in Brevard County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Brevard County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai