Deerfield Beach
Property Data

Broward County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

30,275

Average Home Price

$421,855

Average Square Feet

1,428

Price per Sq Ft

$278

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,31917,956

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

30,275

Median Home Price

$332,500

Average Home Price

$421,855

Average Square Feet

1,428

Price per Sq Ft

$278

Recent Sales (12mo)

545

YoY Price Change

-11.2%

Sales Velocity

12.1%

Market Overview

Deerfield Beach has 37,658 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $385,091, Deerfield Beach offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $275 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Deerfield Beach are 34% lower than the Broward County average.

Properties in Deerfield Beach

Showing page 27 of properties

104 Westbury East

Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

104-106 Northeast 9th Avenue

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Azul Court

Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

1040 Berkshire B

Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

1040 Cambridge B

Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

1040 Crystal Lake Drive

Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

1040 Crystal Lake Drive Unit 1040 CRYSTAL LAKE DR APT 3

Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

1040 Crystal Lake Drive Unit 1040 CRYSTAL LAKE DR APT 4

Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

1040 Durham B

Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

1040 East Newport Center Drive

Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

1040 Harwood D

Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

1040 Lyndhurst J

Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

1040 Newport H

Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

1040 Northwest 45th Street

Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

1040 Northwest 48th Place

Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

1040 Northwest 49th Court

Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

1040 Northwest 49th Street

Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

1040 Rio Court

Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 135

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 127

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 124

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 120

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 129

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 131

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 232

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 235

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 221

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 328

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 334

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 335

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 225

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 226

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 224

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 321

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 229

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

1040 Southeast 4th Avenue Unit 1040 SE 4TH AVE APT 326

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Frequently Asked Questions About Deerfield Beach, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Deerfield Beach, FL?

The average home price in Deerfield Beach, FL is $385,091, based on analysis of 37,658 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Deerfield Beach, FL?

Our database includes 37,658 properties in Deerfield Beach, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Deerfield Beach, FL?

The average price per square foot in Deerfield Beach, FL is $275. This is calculated from an average home price of $385,091 and average size of 1,398 square feet.

What is the average home size in Deerfield Beach, FL?

Homes in Deerfield Beach, FL average 1,398 square feet, with an average price of $385,091.

How does Deerfield Beach, FL compare to other cities in Broward County?

Deerfield Beach, FL is one of many cities in Broward County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Broward County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai