Fort Lauderdale
Property Data

Broward County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Hot MarketHigh demand with premium pricing

Total Properties

121,018

Average Home Price

$980,659

Average Square Feet

1,924

Price per Sq Ft

$426

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,11823,819

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

121,018

Median Home Price

$652,515

Average Home Price

$980,659

Average Square Feet

1,924

Price per Sq Ft

$426

Recent Sales (12mo)

3,346

YoY Price Change

1.9%

Sales Velocity

61.2%

Market Overview

Fort Lauderdale is one of the largest real estate markets with over 102,907 properties in our database.

Properties in Fort Lauderdale average $942,637, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $500 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Fort Lauderdale are 58% higher than the Broward County average.

Properties in Fort Lauderdale

Showing page 75 of properties

1100 Northwest 54th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

1100 Northwest 55th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

1100 Northwest 5th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

1100 Northwest 6th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

1100 Northwest 7th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

1100 Northwest 7th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

1100 Northwest 9th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

1100 Orange Isle

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Park Drive

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

1100 Ponce De Leon Drive

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

1100 South Andrews Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

1100 South Federal Highway

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

1100 Southeast 11th Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

1100 Southeast 17th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

1100 Southeast 3rd Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

1100 Southeast 4th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

1100 Southeast 5th Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

1100 Southeast 8th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

1100 Seabreeze Boulevard

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 101

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 106

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 109

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 115

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 111

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 105

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 102

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 108

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 100

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 200

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 301

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 302

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 303

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 304

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 305

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 307

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 201

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 202

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 203

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 204

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 205

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 206

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 208

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 209

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 210

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 211

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 212

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1100 Southwest 12th Street Unit 1100 SW 12TH ST APT 215

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

Frequently Asked Questions About Fort Lauderdale, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fort Lauderdale, FL?

The average home price in Fort Lauderdale, FL is $942,637, based on analysis of 102,907 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fort Lauderdale, FL?

Our database includes 102,907 properties in Fort Lauderdale, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fort Lauderdale, FL?

The average price per square foot in Fort Lauderdale, FL is $500. This is calculated from an average home price of $942,637 and average size of 1,885 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fort Lauderdale, FL?

Homes in Fort Lauderdale, FL average 1,885 square feet, with an average price of $942,637.

How does Fort Lauderdale, FL compare to other cities in Broward County?

Fort Lauderdale, FL is one of many cities in Broward County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Broward County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai