Fort Lauderdale
Property Data

Broward County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Hot MarketHigh demand with premium pricing

Total Properties

121,018

Average Home Price

$980,659

Average Square Feet

1,924

Price per Sq Ft

$426

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,11823,819

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

121,018

Median Home Price

$652,515

Average Home Price

$980,659

Average Square Feet

1,924

Price per Sq Ft

$426

Recent Sales (12mo)

3,346

YoY Price Change

1.9%

Sales Velocity

61.2%

Market Overview

Fort Lauderdale is one of the largest real estate markets with over 102,907 properties in our database.

Properties in Fort Lauderdale average $942,637, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $500 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Fort Lauderdale are 58% higher than the Broward County average.

Properties in Fort Lauderdale

Showing page 78 of properties

1101 Northwest 27th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

1101 Northwest 29th Terrace

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

1101 Northwest 30th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

1101 Northwest 45th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

1101 Northwest 48th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

1101 Northwest 51st Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

1101 Northwest 52nd Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

1101 Northwest 55th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

1101 Northwest 5th Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

1101 Northwest 5th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

1101 Northwest 7th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

1101 Orange Isle

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 Park Drive

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

1101 River Reach Drive

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 405

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 310

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 518

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 314

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 315

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 316

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 317

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 318

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 319

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 403

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 404

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 512

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 517

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 519

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 101

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

1101 River Reach Drive Unit 1101 RIVER REACH DR APT 104

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

Frequently Asked Questions About Fort Lauderdale, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fort Lauderdale, FL?

The average home price in Fort Lauderdale, FL is $942,637, based on analysis of 102,907 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fort Lauderdale, FL?

Our database includes 102,907 properties in Fort Lauderdale, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fort Lauderdale, FL?

The average price per square foot in Fort Lauderdale, FL is $500. This is calculated from an average home price of $942,637 and average size of 1,885 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fort Lauderdale, FL?

Homes in Fort Lauderdale, FL average 1,885 square feet, with an average price of $942,637.

How does Fort Lauderdale, FL compare to other cities in Broward County?

Fort Lauderdale, FL is one of many cities in Broward County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Broward County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai