Miramar
Property Data

Broward County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

68,938

Average Home Price

$456,898

Average Square Feet

1,615

Price per Sq Ft

$298

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
21,65425,442

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

68,938

Median Home Price

$473,333

Average Home Price

$456,898

Average Square Feet

1,615

Price per Sq Ft

$298

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,092

YoY Price Change

-4.7%

Sales Velocity

16.9%

Market Overview

Miramar has 43,279 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Miramar average $581,592, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $311 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Miramar prices closely align with the Broward County average.

Properties in Miramar

Showing page 32 of properties

12178 Saint Andrews Place Unit 12178 SAINT ANDREWS PL APT 307

Miramar, FL 33025

12178 Saint Andrews Place

Miramar, FL 33025

12178 Southwest 25th Court Unit 12178 SW 25TH CT 1708

Miramar, FL 33025

12178 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12178 SW 27TH ST 1106

Miramar, FL 33025

12179 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12179 SW 27TH ST 1902

Miramar, FL 33025

12182 Southwest 25th Court

Miramar, FL 33025

12183 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12183 SW 27TH ST 1903

Miramar, FL 33025

12184 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12184 SW 27TH ST 1107

Miramar, FL 33025

12186 Southwest 25th Court Unit 12186 SW 25TH CT 1710

Miramar, FL 33025

12187 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12190 Southwest 25th Court Unit 12190 SW 25TH CT 1711

Miramar, FL 33025

12190 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12191 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12194 Southwest 25th Court Unit 12194 SW 25TH CT 1712

Miramar, FL 33025

12195 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

122 Canal Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12200 Miramar Parkway

Miramar, FL 33025

12200 Southwest 25th Court

Miramar, FL 33025

12200 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12200 SW 27TH ST 1201

Miramar, FL 33025

12201 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12201 SW 27TH ST 1808

Miramar, FL 33025

12201-12385 Southwest 30th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12204 Southwest 25th Court Unit 12204 SW 25TH CT 1602

Miramar, FL 33025

12205 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12206 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12206 SW 27TH ST 1202

Miramar, FL 33025

12208 Southwest 25th Court Unit 12208 SW 25TH CT 1603

Miramar, FL 33025

12209 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12212 Southwest 25th Court

Miramar, FL 33025

12212 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12212 SW 27TH ST 1203

Miramar, FL 33025

12213 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12213 SW 27TH ST 1811

Miramar, FL 33025

12216 Southwest 25th Court

Miramar, FL 33025

12217 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12217 SW 27TH ST 1812

Miramar, FL 33025

12218 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12218 SW 27TH ST 1204

Miramar, FL 33025

12220 Southwest 25th Court

Miramar, FL 33025

12221 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12224 Southwest 25th Court Unit 12224 SW 25TH CT 1607

Miramar, FL 33025

12224 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12225 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12228 Southwest 25th Court Unit 12228 SW 25TH CT 1608

Miramar, FL 33025

12229 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12229 SW 27TH ST 1801

Miramar, FL 33025

12230 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12232 Southwest 25th Court

Miramar, FL 33025

12233 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12233 SW 27TH ST 1802

Miramar, FL 33025

12236 Southwest 25th Court

Miramar, FL 33025

12236 Southwest 27th Street Unit 12236 SW 27TH ST 1207

Miramar, FL 33025

12237 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12240 Southwest 25th Court

Miramar, FL 33025

12241 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12242 Southwest 27th Street

Miramar, FL 33025

12244 Southwest 25th Court Unit 12244 SW 25TH CT 1612

Miramar, FL 33025

Frequently Asked Questions About Miramar, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Miramar, FL?

The average home price in Miramar, FL is $581,592, based on analysis of 43,279 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Miramar, FL?

Our database includes 43,279 properties in Miramar, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Miramar, FL?

The average price per square foot in Miramar, FL is $311. This is calculated from an average home price of $581,592 and average size of 1,872 square feet.

What is the average home size in Miramar, FL?

Homes in Miramar, FL average 1,872 square feet, with an average price of $581,592.

How does Miramar, FL compare to other cities in Broward County?

Miramar, FL is one of many cities in Broward County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Broward County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai