Oakland Park
Property Data

Broward County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,581

Average Home Price

$531,653

Average Square Feet

1,735

Price per Sq Ft

$386

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,58112,581

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,581

Median Home Price

$490,000

Average Home Price

$531,653

Average Square Feet

1,735

Price per Sq Ft

$386

Recent Sales (12mo)

360

YoY Price Change

0.0%

Sales Velocity

72.2%

Market Overview

Oakland Park has 16,036 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $427,472, Oakland Park offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $260 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Oakland Park are 29% lower than the Broward County average.

Properties in Oakland Park

Showing page 317 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Oakland Park, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Oakland Park, FL?

The average home price in Oakland Park, FL is $427,472, based on analysis of 16,036 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Oakland Park, FL?

Our database includes 16,036 properties in Oakland Park, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Oakland Park, FL?

The average price per square foot in Oakland Park, FL is $260. This is calculated from an average home price of $427,472 and average size of 1,647 square feet.

What is the average home size in Oakland Park, FL?

Homes in Oakland Park, FL average 1,647 square feet, with an average price of $427,472.

How does Oakland Park, FL compare to other cities in Broward County?

Oakland Park, FL is one of many cities in Broward County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Broward County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai