Plantation
Property Data

Broward County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

31,530

Average Home Price

$486,216

Average Square Feet

1,814

Price per Sq Ft

$275

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,54117,989

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

31,530

Median Home Price

$422,000

Average Home Price

$486,216

Average Square Feet

1,814

Price per Sq Ft

$275

Recent Sales (12mo)

601

YoY Price Change

3.1%

Sales Velocity

23.3%

Market Overview

Plantation has 35,164 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Plantation average $562,810, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $291 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Plantation prices closely align with the Broward County average.

Properties in Plantation

Showing page 36 of properties

10441 Northwest 18th Drive

Plantation, FL 33322

10441 Northwest 2nd Court

Plantation, FL 33324

10443 Harrier Street

Plantation, FL 33324

10447 Northwest 4th Street

Plantation, FL 33324

10448 Northwest 2nd Court

Plantation, FL 33324

1045 Northwest 83rd Avenue Unit 1045 NW 83RD AVE C48

Plantation, FL 33322

1045 Northwest 85th Terrace Unit 1045 NW 85TH TER C109

Plantation, FL 33322

1045 Northwest 88th Avenue

Plantation, FL 33322

1045 Northwest 90th Way

Plantation, FL 33322

1045 Northwest 99th Avenue

Plantation, FL 33322

1045 West Country Club Circle

Plantation, FL 33317

10450 Northwest 12th Place

Plantation, FL 33322

10450 Northwest 3rd Street

Plantation, FL 33324

10450 Northwest 4th Street

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 Northwest 12th Court

Plantation, FL 33322

10451 Northwest 12th Place

Plantation, FL 33322

10451 Northwest 3rd Street

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 104

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 408

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 111

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 105

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 106

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 107

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 108

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 109

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 207

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 208

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 211

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD 203-2

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD 101-2

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD 110-2

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD 210-2

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 301

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 304

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 308

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 309

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 310

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 311

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 406

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 411

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD APT 209

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD 401-2

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD 303-2

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD 407-2

Plantation, FL 33324

10451 West Broward Boulevard Unit 10451 W BROWARD BLVD 403-2

Plantation, FL 33324

Frequently Asked Questions About Plantation, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Plantation, FL?

The average home price in Plantation, FL is $562,810, based on analysis of 35,164 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Plantation, FL?

Our database includes 35,164 properties in Plantation, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Plantation, FL?

The average price per square foot in Plantation, FL is $291. This is calculated from an average home price of $562,810 and average size of 1,934 square feet.

What is the average home size in Plantation, FL?

Homes in Plantation, FL average 1,934 square feet, with an average price of $562,810.

How does Plantation, FL compare to other cities in Broward County?

Plantation, FL is one of many cities in Broward County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Broward County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai