Port Charlotte
Property Data

Charlotte County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

99,468

Average Home Price

$254,526

Average Square Feet

1,723

Price per Sq Ft

$183
Charlotte County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,26728,185

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

99,468

Median Home Price

$256,600

Average Home Price

$254,526

Average Square Feet

1,723

Price per Sq Ft

$183

Recent Sales (12mo)

3,001

YoY Price Change

-2.7%

Sales Velocity

55.0%

Market Overview

Port Charlotte is one of the largest real estate markets with over 104,122 properties in our database.

With an average price of $250,041, Port Charlotte offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $151 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Port Charlotte are 24% lower than the Charlotte County average.

Properties in Port Charlotte

Showing page 63 of properties

10598 Mangrove Circle

Port Charlotte, FL 33981

10598 Rainsville Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33981

10599 Hatchett Circle

Port Charlotte, FL 33981

106 Arlington Court Northeast

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

106 Baldur Drive

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Barre Drive Northwest

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

106 Colonial Street Southeast

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

106 Concord Drive Northeast

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

106 Dorman Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33953

106 Eva Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Evaro Drive

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Flamingo Boulevard

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Francis Drive Northeast

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

106 Graham Street Southeast

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

106 Heather Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33953

106 Juper Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33953

106 Kenly Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Leland Street Southeast

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

106 Lomond Drive

Port Charlotte, FL 33953

106 Longley Drive

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Macarthur Drive

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Martin Drive Northeast

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

106 Mary Lu Mhp

Port Charlotte, FL 33980

106 Mercer Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Peckham Street Southeast

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

106 Pelton Circle

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Salem Avenue Northwest

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

106 Santa Marta Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Seagrape Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Sinclair Street Southeast

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

106 Statler Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Venango Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

106 Wylam Drive

Port Charlotte, FL 33954

1060 Alton Road

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

1060 Arden Terrace Northwest

Port Charlotte, FL 33948

1060 Berthoud Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33953

1060 Biscayne Drive

Port Charlotte, FL 33953

1060 Bowman Terrace

Port Charlotte, FL 33953

1060 Cheshire Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33953

1060 Davenport Drive

Port Charlotte, FL 33953

1060 Forrest Nelson Boulevard

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

1060 Great Falls Avenue

Port Charlotte, FL 33948

1060 Hinton Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

1060 Madeira Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33953

1060 Malay Terrace Northwest

Port Charlotte, FL 33948

1060 Seacrest Drive Northwest

Port Charlotte, FL 33948

1060 Sheehan Boulevard

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

1060 Somerset Street

Port Charlotte, FL 33952

10600 Ayear Road

Port Charlotte, FL 33981

10600 Mcalester Circle

Port Charlotte, FL 33981

Frequently Asked Questions About Port Charlotte, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Port Charlotte, FL?

The average home price in Port Charlotte, FL is $250,041, based on analysis of 104,122 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Port Charlotte, FL?

Our database includes 104,122 properties in Port Charlotte, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Port Charlotte, FL?

The average price per square foot in Port Charlotte, FL is $151. This is calculated from an average home price of $250,041 and average size of 1,654 square feet.

What is the average home size in Port Charlotte, FL?

Homes in Port Charlotte, FL average 1,654 square feet, with an average price of $250,041.

How does Port Charlotte, FL compare to other cities in Charlotte County?

Port Charlotte, FL is one of many cities in Charlotte County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Charlotte County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai