Punta Gorda
Property Data

Charlotte County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

92,643

Average Home Price

$371,795

Average Square Feet

1,768

Price per Sq Ft

$194
Charlotte County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,40623,438

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

92,643

Median Home Price

$321,577

Average Home Price

$371,795

Average Square Feet

1,768

Price per Sq Ft

$194

Recent Sales (12mo)

3,218

YoY Price Change

-4.0%

Sales Velocity

52.9%

Market Overview

With 77,797 properties tracked, Punta Gorda is a major real estate market.

With an average price of $403,075, Punta Gorda offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $222 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Punta Gorda are 22% higher than the Charlotte County average.

Properties in Punta Gorda

Showing page 134 of properties

124 Wilmers Road

Punta Gorda, FL 33982

1240 Harbour Eagle Court

Punta Gorda, FL 33983

1240 Harbour Hibiscus Court

Punta Gorda, FL 33983

1240 Neapolitan Road

Punta Gorda, FL 33983

1240 Orange Brook Lane

Punta Gorda, FL 33982

1240 Pine Siskin Drive

Punta Gorda, FL 33950

1240 Yachtsman Lane

Punta Gorda, FL 33983

12400 Burnt Store Road

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12400 Caladium Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12400 Himalaya Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12400 Minnesota Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12400 Tamiami Trail

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12401 Burnt Store Road

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12401 Estrella Boulevard

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12401 Rodrigo Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12402 Fiesta Circle

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12402 Paramount Drive

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12402 Samoa Drive

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12403 Green Gulf Boulevard

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12403 Minnesota Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12404 Avignon Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12404 Caravan Drive

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12405 Caladium Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12405 Circuit Drive

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12405 Lamontier Drive

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12405 Maryland Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12406 Caladium Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12406 Green Gulf Boulevard

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12406 Himalaya Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12406 Minnesota Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12406 Rodrigo Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12407 Espanol Drive

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12407 Estrella Boulevard

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12407 Gasparilla Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12407 Paramount Drive

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12408 Fiesta Circle

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12409 Minnesota Avenue

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

12409 Tamiami Trail

Punta Gorda, FL 33955

1241 Canvasback Court

Punta Gorda, FL 33950

1241 Harbour Crest Court

Punta Gorda, FL 33983

1241 Harbour Sands Court

Punta Gorda, FL 33983

1241 Harbour Sunset Court

Punta Gorda, FL 33983

1241 Macaw Court

Punta Gorda, FL 33950

1241 Madona Court

Punta Gorda, FL 33982

1241 Nantes Court

Punta Gorda, FL 33983

1241 Neapolitan Road

Punta Gorda, FL 33983

1241 Pine Siskin Drive

Punta Gorda, FL 33950

1241 Royal Tern Drive

Punta Gorda, FL 33950

1241 Sawfish Lane

Punta Gorda, FL 33982

1241 Whippoorwill Court

Punta Gorda, FL 33950

Frequently Asked Questions About Punta Gorda, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Punta Gorda, FL?

The average home price in Punta Gorda, FL is $403,075, based on analysis of 77,797 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Punta Gorda, FL?

Our database includes 77,797 properties in Punta Gorda, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Punta Gorda, FL?

The average price per square foot in Punta Gorda, FL is $222. This is calculated from an average home price of $403,075 and average size of 1,815 square feet.

What is the average home size in Punta Gorda, FL?

Homes in Punta Gorda, FL average 1,815 square feet, with an average price of $403,075.

How does Punta Gorda, FL compare to other cities in Charlotte County?

Punta Gorda, FL is one of many cities in Charlotte County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Charlotte County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai