Crystal River
Property Data

Citrus County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

20,407

Average Home Price

$263,079

Average Square Feet

1,718

Price per Sq Ft

$175

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,33911,068

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

20,407

Median Home Price

$177,075

Average Home Price

$263,079

Average Square Feet

1,718

Price per Sq Ft

$175

Recent Sales (12mo)

329

YoY Price Change

12.5%

Sales Velocity

9.8%

Market Overview

Crystal River has 20,594 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $251,461, Crystal River offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $146, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Crystal River are 9% higher than the Citrus County average.

Properties in Crystal River

Showing page 222 of properties

6065 West Croyden Circle

Crystal River, FL 34429

6066 West La Prima Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6068 West Douneray Loop

Crystal River, FL 34429

607 Northeast Crystal Street

Crystal River, FL 34428

6070 West Woodside Circle

Crystal River, FL 34429

6071 West Nordling Loop

Crystal River, FL 34429

6074 West Douneray Loop

Crystal River, FL 34429

6076 North Citrus Avenue

Crystal River, FL 34428

6076 West Fairhope Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6076 West Gulf To Lake Highway

Crystal River, FL 34429

6077 West Fairhope Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6077 West Norvell Bryant Highway

Crystal River, FL 34429

6078 West Douneray Loop

Crystal River, FL 34429

6078 West Fairhope Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6079 West Fairhaven Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6079 West Fairhope Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6079 West Pine Circle

Crystal River, FL 34429

6080 North Tallahassee Road

Crystal River, FL 34428

6080 West Corporate Oaks Drive

Crystal River, FL 34429

6080 West Fairhaven Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6080 West Fairhope Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6080 West Pine Circle

Crystal River, FL 34429

6081 West Douneray Loop

Crystal River, FL 34429

6081 West Fairhaven Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6081 West Fairhope Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6082 West Fairhaven Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6082 West Fairhope Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6082 West Pine Circle

Crystal River, FL 34429

6083 North Mckree Terrace

Crystal River, FL 34428

6083 West Fairhaven Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6083 West Fairhope Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6084 West Fairhaven Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6084 West Fairhope Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6085 West Fairhaven Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6085 West Fairhope Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6085 West La Prima Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6086 West Douneray Loop

Crystal River, FL 34429

6086 West Fairhaven Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6087 West Woodside Circle

Crystal River, FL 34429

6088 West Nordling Loop

Crystal River, FL 34429

6089 West Woodside Circle

Crystal River, FL 34429

609 North Country Club Drive

Crystal River, FL 34429

609 North Venturi Avenue

Crystal River, FL 34429

609 Southeast 1st Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6090 North Mckree Terrace

Crystal River, FL 34428

6090 West La Prima Court

Crystal River, FL 34429

6090 West Woodside Circle

Crystal River, FL 34429

6091 West Douneray Loop

Crystal River, FL 34429

6094 West Pine Circle

Crystal River, FL 34429

Frequently Asked Questions About Crystal River, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Crystal River, FL?

The average home price in Crystal River, FL is $251,461, based on analysis of 20,594 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Crystal River, FL?

Our database includes 20,594 properties in Crystal River, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Crystal River, FL?

The average price per square foot in Crystal River, FL is $146. This is calculated from an average home price of $251,461 and average size of 1,720 square feet.

What is the average home size in Crystal River, FL?

Homes in Crystal River, FL average 1,720 square feet, with an average price of $251,461.

How does Crystal River, FL compare to other cities in Citrus County?

Crystal River, FL is one of many cities in Citrus County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Citrus County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai