Marco Island
Property Data

Collier County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

19,522

Average Home Price

$1,347,691

Average Square Feet

1,830

Price per Sq Ft

$610

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,52219,522

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

19,522

Median Home Price

$975,000

Average Home Price

$1,347,691

Average Square Feet

1,830

Price per Sq Ft

$610

Recent Sales (12mo)

700

YoY Price Change

-5.0%

Sales Velocity

56.2%

Market Overview

Marco Island has 19,485 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.3M positions Marco Island as a premium real estate market.

At $735/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Marco Island are 44% higher than the Collier County average.

Properties in Marco Island

Showing page 327 of properties

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 401

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 403

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 103

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 201

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 202

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 204

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 304

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 801

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 903

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 904

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1001

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1002

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1004

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1701

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1703

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1802

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1403

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1502

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1202

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1203

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1204

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 604

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1102

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 402

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1604

Marco Island, FL 34145

850 South Collier Boulevard Unit 850 S COLLIER BLVD UNIT 1602

Marco Island, FL 34145

Frequently Asked Questions About Marco Island, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Marco Island, FL?

The average home price in Marco Island, FL is $1,345,343, based on analysis of 19,485 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Marco Island, FL?

Our database includes 19,485 properties in Marco Island, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Marco Island, FL?

The average price per square foot in Marco Island, FL is $735. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,345,343 and average size of 1,830 square feet.

What is the average home size in Marco Island, FL?

Homes in Marco Island, FL average 1,830 square feet, with an average price of $1,345,343.

How does Marco Island, FL compare to other cities in Collier County?

Marco Island, FL is one of many cities in Collier County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Collier County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai