Fort White
Property Data

Columbia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

8,154

Average Home Price

$198,473

Average Square Feet

1,580

Price per Sq Ft

$144
Columbia County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,1548,154

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,154

Median Home Price

$154,000

Average Home Price

$198,473

Average Square Feet

1,580

Price per Sq Ft

$144

Recent Sales (12mo)

120

YoY Price Change

40.0%

Sales Velocity

48.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,154 properties in Fort White.

Fort White offers affordable housing with an average price of $198,473.

With a price per square foot of just $126, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Fort White are 15% lower than the Columbia County average.

Properties in Fort White

Showing page 86 of properties

507 Southwest Rum Island Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

508 Southwest Manatee Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

508 Southwest Memorial Drive

Fort White, FL 32038

508 Southwest Old Niblack Avenue

Fort White, FL 32038

508 Southwest Rock Way

Fort White, FL 32038

508 Southwest Whisper Drive

Fort White, FL 32038

509 Southwest Beaver Street

Fort White, FL 32038

509 Southwest Durant Street

Fort White, FL 32038

509 Southwest Newton Circle

Fort White, FL 32038

509 Southwest Timuqua Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

510 Southwest Boston Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

510 Southwest Longhorn Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

510 Southwest Nebraska Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

510 Southwest Texas Lane

Fort White, FL 32038

5102 Southwest Herlong Street

Fort White, FL 32038

511 Southwest Bradenton Way

Fort White, FL 32038

511 Southwest Riverside Avenue

Fort White, FL 32038

511 Southwest Rolling Meadows Glen

Fort White, FL 32038

5111 Southwest County Road 18

Fort White, FL 32038

5116 Southwest County Road 18

Fort White, FL 32038

512 Skyline Lp

Fort White, FL 32038

512 Southwest Junction Road

Fort White, FL 32038

513 Southwest Bethlehem Avenue

Fort White, FL 32038

513 Southwest Boston Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

513 Southwest Central Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

513 Southwest Longhorn Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

514 Southwest Newton Circle

Fort White, FL 32038

515 Southwest Atlantis Place

Fort White, FL 32038

515 Southwest Curtain Lane

Fort White, FL 32038

515 Southwest Feather Lane

Fort White, FL 32038

515 Southwest Pierson Way

Fort White, FL 32038

516 Southwest Baron Glen

Fort White, FL 32038

516 Southwest Bluff Drive

Fort White, FL 32038

516 Southwest Clifford Drive

Fort White, FL 32038

516 Southwest Hawthorne Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

518 Southwest Explorer Glen

Fort White, FL 32038

518 Southwest Tommy Lites Street

Fort White, FL 32038

518 Southwest Wilson Springs Road

Fort White, FL 32038

5185 Southwest County Road 18

Fort White, FL 32038

5189 Southwest Elim Church Road

Fort White, FL 32038

519 Southwest Magnolia Lane

Fort White, FL 32038

519 Southwest Trenton Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

520 Southwest Atlas Drive

Fort White, FL 32038

520 Southwest Jasmine Street

Fort White, FL 32038

520 Southwest Quarter Lane

Fort White, FL 32038

521 Southwest Chap Drive

Fort White, FL 32038

521 Southwest Thorne Lane

Fort White, FL 32038

522 Southwest Bumble Street

Fort White, FL 32038

522 Southwest Central Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

522 Southwest Rum Island Terrace

Fort White, FL 32038

Frequently Asked Questions About Fort White, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fort White, FL?

The average home price in Fort White, FL is $198,473, based on analysis of 8,154 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fort White, FL?

Our database includes 8,154 properties in Fort White, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fort White, FL?

The average price per square foot in Fort White, FL is $126. This is calculated from an average home price of $198,473 and average size of 1,580 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fort White, FL?

Homes in Fort White, FL average 1,580 square feet, with an average price of $198,473.

How does Fort White, FL compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Fort White, FL is one of many cities in Columbia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai