Fanning Springs
Property Data

Gilchrist County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 528 properties in Fanning Springs.

With an average price of $288,762, Fanning Springs offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $184 per square foot in this market.

Fanning Springs prices closely align with the Gilchrist County average.

Frequently Asked Questions About Fanning Springs, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fanning Springs, FL?

The average home price in Fanning Springs, FL is $288,762, based on analysis of 528 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fanning Springs, FL?

Our database includes 528 properties in Fanning Springs, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fanning Springs, FL?

The average price per square foot in Fanning Springs, FL is $184. This is calculated from an average home price of $288,762 and average size of 1,568 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fanning Springs, FL?

Homes in Fanning Springs, FL average 1,568 square feet, with an average price of $288,762.

How does Fanning Springs, FL compare to other cities in Gilchrist County?

Fanning Springs, FL is one of many cities in Gilchrist County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Gilchrist County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai