Port Saint Joe
Property Data

Gulf County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,055

Average Home Price

$637,524

Average Square Feet

2,542

Price per Sq Ft

$224
Gulf County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,05516,055

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,055

Median Home Price

$465,000

Average Home Price

$637,524

Average Square Feet

2,542

Price per Sq Ft

$224

Recent Sales (12mo)

292

YoY Price Change

-3.6%

Sales Velocity

23.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,150 properties in Port Saint Joe.

Properties in Port Saint Joe average $618,972, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $233 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Port Saint Joe are 14% higher than the Gulf County average.

Properties in Port Saint Joe

Showing page 120 of properties

323 Ponce De Leon Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

323 Reid Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

323 Santa Anna Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

323 Ward Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Atlantic Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Avenue B

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Avenue C

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Bay Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Canal Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Long Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Marina Drive

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Pineda Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Ponce De Leon Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Sandpiper Road

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Selma Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Ward Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

324 Williams Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

325 Avenue A

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

325 Haven Road

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

325 Long Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

325 Marlin Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

325 Pompano Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

325 Reid Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

325 Sunshine Road

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

325 Ward Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

3251 County Road 386 South

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

326 Avenue C

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

326 Chateau Lane

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

326 Cord Grass Way

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

326 Cove Lane

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

326 Hibiscus Drive

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

326 Jones Homestead Road

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

326 Palmetto Drive

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

326 Reid Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

326 Ward Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

327 Avenue B

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

327 Balboa Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

327 Sea Grove Way

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

327 Triton Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

327 Ward Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

328 Avenue B

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

328 Avenue C

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

328 Pinnacle Drive

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

328 Reid Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

328 Sea Grove Way

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

3285 Garrison Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

329 Avenue A

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

329 Avenue B

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

329 Bonita Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

329 Canal Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

Frequently Asked Questions About Port Saint Joe, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Port Saint Joe, FL?

The average home price in Port Saint Joe, FL is $618,972, based on analysis of 8,150 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Port Saint Joe, FL?

Our database includes 8,150 properties in Port Saint Joe, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Port Saint Joe, FL?

The average price per square foot in Port Saint Joe, FL is $233. This is calculated from an average home price of $618,972 and average size of 2,657 square feet.

What is the average home size in Port Saint Joe, FL?

Homes in Port Saint Joe, FL average 2,657 square feet, with an average price of $618,972.

How does Port Saint Joe, FL compare to other cities in Gulf County?

Port Saint Joe, FL is one of many cities in Gulf County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Gulf County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai