Port Saint Joe
Property Data

Gulf County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,055

Average Home Price

$637,524

Average Square Feet

2,542

Price per Sq Ft

$224
Gulf County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,05516,055

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,055

Median Home Price

$465,000

Average Home Price

$637,524

Average Square Feet

2,542

Price per Sq Ft

$224

Recent Sales (12mo)

292

YoY Price Change

-3.6%

Sales Velocity

23.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,150 properties in Port Saint Joe.

Properties in Port Saint Joe average $618,972, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $233 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Port Saint Joe are 14% higher than the Gulf County average.

Properties in Port Saint Joe

Showing page 97 of properties

2432 Indian Pass Road

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2432 Park Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2434 Mckinnon Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2435 Indian Pass Road

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2435 Mckinnon Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2435 Victoria Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2438 Indian Pass Road

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

244 Arazzo Way

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

244 Avenue B

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

244 Balboa Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

244 Canoe Lane

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

244 Cortez Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

244 Parkside Circle

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

244 Sailfish Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

244 Sea Lavender Lane

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

244 Sea Tern Lane

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

244 Watermark Way

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2440 Bay View Drive

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2440 Jackson Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2441 Indian Pass Road

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2446 Bay View Drive

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2446 Oak Grove Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2448 Victoria Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2449 Hayes Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

245 Angel Fish Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

245 Avenue A

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

245 Avenue East

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

245 Bay Hibiscus Drive

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

245 Mosaic Drive

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

245 Pompano Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2450 Cherokee Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2451 Cherokee Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2454 Hayes Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2455 Indian Pass Road

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2456 Victoria Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2457 Oak Grove Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2457 Parker Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2457 State Road 30a

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2458 Park Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

2458 Parker Avenue

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

246 Avenue D

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

246 Avenue East

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

246 Avenue F

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

246 Coronado Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

246 Dockside Drive

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

246 Gulf Pines Drive

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

246 Haven Road

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

246 Parkside Circle

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

246 Pompano Street

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

246 Pond Cypress Cove

Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

Frequently Asked Questions About Port Saint Joe, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Port Saint Joe, FL?

The average home price in Port Saint Joe, FL is $618,972, based on analysis of 8,150 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Port Saint Joe, FL?

Our database includes 8,150 properties in Port Saint Joe, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Port Saint Joe, FL?

The average price per square foot in Port Saint Joe, FL is $233. This is calculated from an average home price of $618,972 and average size of 2,657 square feet.

What is the average home size in Port Saint Joe, FL?

Homes in Port Saint Joe, FL average 2,657 square feet, with an average price of $618,972.

How does Port Saint Joe, FL compare to other cities in Gulf County?

Port Saint Joe, FL is one of many cities in Gulf County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Gulf County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai