Weeki Wachee
Property Data

Hernando County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

12,594

Average Home Price

$313,752

Average Square Feet

1,751

Price per Sq Ft

$205

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,59412,594

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,594

Median Home Price

$309,900

Average Home Price

$313,752

Average Square Feet

1,751

Price per Sq Ft

$205

Recent Sales (12mo)

153

YoY Price Change

7.8%

Sales Velocity

4.8%

Market Overview

Weeki Wachee has 20,459 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $309,287, Weeki Wachee offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $179 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Weeki Wachee are 20% lower than the Hernando County average.

Properties in Weeki Wachee

Showing page 142 of properties

6380 Richard Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6383 Steuben Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6386 Richard Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6388 Blackbird Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6400 Oregon Chickadee Road

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6400 Richard Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6400 River Run Boulevard Unit 6400 RIVER RUN BLVD 1301

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6401 River Lodge Lane Unit 6401 RIVER LODGE LN 601

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6402 River Run Boulevard Unit 6402 RIVER RUN BLVD 2301

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6403 River Lodge Lane Unit 6403 RIVER LODGE LN 2601

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6404 Magee Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6408 Evanston Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6410 River Run Boulevard Unit 6410 RIVER RUN BLVD 1302

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6411 Blackbird Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6411 River Lodge Lane Unit 6411 RIVER LODGE LN 602

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6411 Steuben Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6411 West Richard Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6412 Finance Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6412 Magee Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6412 River Run Boulevard Unit 6412 RIVER RUN BLVD 2302

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6412 Steuben Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6412 West Richard Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6413 River Lodge Lane Unit 6413 RIVER LODGE LN 2602

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6414 Commercial Way

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6414 Seabreeze Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6415 Finance Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6415 West Richard Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6416 Finance Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6417 Owl Road

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6418 Blackbird Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6418 Seabreeze Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6419 Seabreeze Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6419 West Richard Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6420 River Run Boulevard Unit 6420 RIVER RUN BLVD 1303

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6420 West Richard Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6421 Blackbird Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6421 Finance Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6421 River Lodge Lane Unit 6421 RIVER LODGE LN 603

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6421 Steuben Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6421 Theresa Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6422 River Run Boulevard Unit 6422 RIVER RUN BLVD 2303

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6422 Theresa Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6423 Bass Road

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6423 River Lodge Lane Unit 6423 RIVER LODGE LN 2603

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6423 West Richard Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6424 Arbutus Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6424 Seabreeze Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6424 West Richard Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

6425 Evanston Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

6425 Seabreeze Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

Frequently Asked Questions About Weeki Wachee, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Weeki Wachee, FL?

The average home price in Weeki Wachee, FL is $309,287, based on analysis of 20,459 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Weeki Wachee, FL?

Our database includes 20,459 properties in Weeki Wachee, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Weeki Wachee, FL?

The average price per square foot in Weeki Wachee, FL is $179. This is calculated from an average home price of $309,287 and average size of 1,726 square feet.

What is the average home size in Weeki Wachee, FL?

Homes in Weeki Wachee, FL average 1,726 square feet, with an average price of $309,287.

How does Weeki Wachee, FL compare to other cities in Hernando County?

Weeki Wachee, FL is one of many cities in Hernando County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hernando County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai