Weeki Wachee
Property Data

Hernando County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

13,314

Average Home Price

$351,251

Average Square Feet

1,744

Price per Sq Ft

$201

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,31413,314

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,314

Median Home Price

$341,450

Average Home Price

$351,251

Average Square Feet

1,744

Price per Sq Ft

$201

Recent Sales (12mo)

75

YoY Price Change

1.2%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Weeki Wachee has 21,887 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $345,414, Weeki Wachee offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $201 per square foot in this market.

Weeki Wachee prices closely align with the Hernando County average.

Properties in Weeki Wachee

Showing page 154 of properties

7082 Pistachio Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7082 Porpoise Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7082 River Run Boulevard Unit 7082 RIVER RUN BLVD 2703

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7083 Bahama Swallow Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7083 Devlin Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7083 Forsythe Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7083 Pistachio Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7083 Porpoise Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7083 Westwind Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7084 Owl Road

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7086 Lykes Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7086 Porpoise Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7087 Dawn Lane

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7087 Westwind Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7089 Patterson Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7089 Pistachio Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7090 Bastian Court

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7090 Porpoise Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7090 River Run Boulevard Unit 7090 RIVER RUN BLVD 1704

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7091 Magee Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7091 Oregon Chickadee Road

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7091 Porpoise Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7091 Westwind Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7092 Blackbird Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7092 Oregon Chickadee Road

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7092 Patterson Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7092 River Run Boulevard Unit 7092 RIVER RUN BLVD 2704

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7093 Bahama Swallow Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7093 Orinoco Road

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7093 Owl Road

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7094 Patterson Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7094 Schering Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7095 Blackbird Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7095 Lykes Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7095 Patterson Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7095 Westwind Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7096 Patterson Drive

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7098 Porpoise Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7099 Bastian Court

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7099 Westwind Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7100 River Run Boulevard Unit 7100 RIVER RUN BLVD 1705

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7101 Bastian Court

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7101 Oregon Chickadee Road

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7101 Pistachio Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7101 Westwind Street

Weeki Wachee, FL 34607

7102 Blackbird Avenue

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

7102 Oregon Chickadee Road

Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

Frequently Asked Questions About Weeki Wachee, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Weeki Wachee, FL?

The average home price in Weeki Wachee, FL is $345,414, based on analysis of 21,887 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Weeki Wachee, FL?

Our database includes 21,887 properties in Weeki Wachee, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Weeki Wachee, FL?

The average price per square foot in Weeki Wachee, FL is $201. This is calculated from an average home price of $345,414 and average size of 1,721 square feet.

What is the average home size in Weeki Wachee, FL?

Homes in Weeki Wachee, FL average 1,721 square feet, with an average price of $345,414.

How does Weeki Wachee, FL compare to other cities in Hernando County?

Weeki Wachee, FL is one of many cities in Hernando County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hernando County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai