Brandon
Property Data

Hillsborough County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

28,210

Average Home Price

$413,479

Average Square Feet

1,919

Price per Sq Ft

$210

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,18718,023

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

28,210

Median Home Price

$360,000

Average Home Price

$413,479

Average Square Feet

1,919

Price per Sq Ft

$210

Recent Sales (12mo)

565

YoY Price Change

6.3%

Sales Velocity

24.8%

Market Overview

Brandon has 28,458 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $411,277, Brandon offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $210 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Brandon are 17% lower than the Hillsborough County average.

Properties in Brandon

Showing page 188 of properties

1715 Dove Field Place

Brandon, FL 33510

1715 Elk Spring Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Fluorshire Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Hulett Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Jillian Road

Brandon, FL 33510

1715 Kirtley Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Lake Crest Avenue

Brandon, FL 33510

1715 Larabie Court

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Lithia Pinecrest Road

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Loriana Street

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Oak Branch Court

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Orange Hill Way

Brandon, FL 33510

1715 Paint Branch Way

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Scotch Pine Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Southwind Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1715 Springwell Place

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Tarah Trace Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1715 Westerly Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1715 Woodhaven Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1715 Woodmarker Court

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Acadia Harbor Place

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Bondurant Way

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Brandon Trace Avenue

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Cinnabar Court

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Compton Street

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Dove Field Place

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Elk Spring Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Fluorshire Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Fruitridge Street

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Hulett Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Jillian Road

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Kirtley Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Lakewood Loop

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Larabie Court

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Loriana Street

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Oak Branch Court

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Open Field Loop

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Orange Hill Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Orange Hill Way

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Paint Branch Way

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Silverwood Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Springwell Place

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Tarah Trace Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Wakefield Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Westerly Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1716 Woodbine Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1716 Woodhaven Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1717 Bell Ranch Street

Brandon, FL 33511

1717 Bondurant Way

Brandon, FL 33511

1717 Brandon Trace Avenue

Brandon, FL 33510

Frequently Asked Questions About Brandon, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Brandon, FL?

The average home price in Brandon, FL is $411,277, based on analysis of 28,458 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Brandon, FL?

Our database includes 28,458 properties in Brandon, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Brandon, FL?

The average price per square foot in Brandon, FL is $210. This is calculated from an average home price of $411,277 and average size of 1,959 square feet.

What is the average home size in Brandon, FL?

Homes in Brandon, FL average 1,959 square feet, with an average price of $411,277.

How does Brandon, FL compare to other cities in Hillsborough County?

Brandon, FL is one of many cities in Hillsborough County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hillsborough County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai