Brandon
Property Data

Hillsborough County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

28,210

Average Home Price

$413,479

Average Square Feet

1,919

Price per Sq Ft

$210

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,18718,023

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

28,210

Median Home Price

$360,000

Average Home Price

$413,479

Average Square Feet

1,919

Price per Sq Ft

$210

Recent Sales (12mo)

565

YoY Price Change

6.3%

Sales Velocity

24.8%

Market Overview

Brandon has 28,458 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $411,277, Brandon offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $210 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Brandon are 17% lower than the Hillsborough County average.

Properties in Brandon

Showing page 198 of properties

1754 Kirtley Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1754 Open Field Loop

Brandon, FL 33510

1754 Tarah Trace Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1755 Fluorshire Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1755 Hulett Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1755 Kirtley Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1755 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1755 Open Field Loop

Brandon, FL 33510

1755 South Kings Avenue

Brandon, FL 33511

1755 Tarah Trace Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1756 Fluorshire Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1756 Kirtley Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1756 Open Field Loop

Brandon, FL 33510

1756 Tarah Trace Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1757 Fluorshire Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1757 Hulett Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1757 Kirtley Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1757 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1757 Open Field Loop

Brandon, FL 33510

1757 Tarah Trace Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1758 Fluorshire Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1758 Open Field Loop

Brandon, FL 33510

1758 Tarah Trace Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1759 Hulett Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1759 Kirtley Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1759 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1759 South Kings Avenue

Brandon, FL 33511

1759 West Brandon Boulevard

Brandon, FL 33511

1760 Kirtley Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1760 Open Field Loop

Brandon, FL 33510

1761 Kirtley Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1761 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1763 Kirtley Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1763 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1765 Kirtley Drive

Brandon, FL 33511

1765 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1765 South Kings Avenue

Brandon, FL 33511

1767 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1769 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

177 Sabal Breeze Court

Brandon, FL 33511

1770 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1771 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1771 South Kings Avenue

Brandon, FL 33511

1773 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1775 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1775 South Kings Avenue

Brandon, FL 33511

1776 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1777 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1778 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

1779 Lakeview Village Drive

Brandon, FL 33510

Frequently Asked Questions About Brandon, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Brandon, FL?

The average home price in Brandon, FL is $411,277, based on analysis of 28,458 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Brandon, FL?

Our database includes 28,458 properties in Brandon, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Brandon, FL?

The average price per square foot in Brandon, FL is $210. This is calculated from an average home price of $411,277 and average size of 1,959 square feet.

What is the average home size in Brandon, FL?

Homes in Brandon, FL average 1,959 square feet, with an average price of $411,277.

How does Brandon, FL compare to other cities in Hillsborough County?

Brandon, FL is one of many cities in Hillsborough County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hillsborough County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai