Plant City
Property Data

Hillsborough County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

33,754

Average Home Price

$356,642

Average Square Feet

1,928

Price per Sq Ft

$195

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,11810,367

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

33,754

Median Home Price

$322,188

Average Home Price

$356,642

Average Square Feet

1,928

Price per Sq Ft

$195

Recent Sales (12mo)

698

YoY Price Change

-0.6%

Sales Velocity

14.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 397 properties in Plant City.

With an average price of $375,836, Plant City offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $160 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Plant City are 24% lower than the Hillsborough County average.

Properties in Plant City

Showing page 215 of properties

2602 James L Redman Parkway

Plant City, FL 33566

2602 Jim Johnson Road

Plant City, FL 33566

2602 Karen Drive

Plant City, FL 33563

2602 Mcgee Road

Plant City, FL 33565

2602 Medulla Road

Plant City, FL 33566

2602 North Adams Street

Plant City, FL 33563

2602 South Wilder Loop

Plant City, FL 33565

2602 Sam Hicks Road

Plant City, FL 33567

2602 Santa Barbara Court

Plant City, FL 33566

2602 Savannah Drive

Plant City, FL 33563

2602 Southern Oaks Place

Plant City, FL 33566

2602 Sparkman Road

Plant City, FL 33566

2602 Sprucewood Lane

Plant City, FL 33563

2602 Stafford Woods Place

Plant City, FL 33565

2602 Victorious Falls Avenue

Plant City, FL 33565

2602 West Granfield Avenue

Plant City, FL 33563

2602 West Sam Allen Road

Plant City, FL 33565

2602 Waver Street

Plant City, FL 33563

2602 Williams Road

Plant City, FL 33565

2603 Bridle Drive

Plant City, FL 33566

2603 Bruton Road

Plant City, FL 33565

2603 Cathedral Oaks Place

Plant City, FL 33565

2603 Dell Keen Road

Plant City, FL 33565

2603 Dorene Drive

Plant City, FL 33563

2603 East Trapnell Road

Plant City, FL 33566

2603 Eagle Greens Drive Unit 2603 EAGLE GREENS DR 2

Plant City, FL 33566

2603 Ellis Road

Plant City, FL 33565

2603 Franklin Street

Plant City, FL 33563

2603 Holly Bluff Court

Plant City, FL 33566

2603 Jim Johnson Road

Plant City, FL 33566

2603 Lakeview Way

Plant City, FL 33566

2603 Michael David Drive

Plant City, FL 33566

2603 Moody Avenue

Plant City, FL 33563

2603 North Adams Street

Plant City, FL 33563

2603 North Wilder Loop

Plant City, FL 33565

2603 Paul Buchman Highway

Plant City, FL 33563

2603 South Baptist Church Road

Plant City, FL 33563

2603 Sam Hicks Road

Plant City, FL 33567

2603 Santa Barbara Court

Plant City, FL 33566

2603 Savannah Drive

Plant City, FL 33563

2603 Shady Grove Lane

Plant City, FL 33565

2603 Southern Oaks Place

Plant City, FL 33566

2603 Sparkman Road

Plant City, FL 33566

2603 Sprucewood Lane

Plant City, FL 33563

2603 Stafford Woods Place

Plant City, FL 33565

2603 Turkey Creek Road

Plant City, FL 33566

2603 Victorious Falls Avenue

Plant City, FL 33565

2603 West Risk Street

Plant City, FL 33563

2603 West State Road 60

Plant City, FL 33567

2603 Waver Street

Plant City, FL 33563

Frequently Asked Questions About Plant City, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Plant City, FL?

The average home price in Plant City, FL is $375,836, based on analysis of 397 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Plant City, FL?

Our database includes 397 properties in Plant City, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Plant City, FL?

The average price per square foot in Plant City, FL is $160. This is calculated from an average home price of $375,836 and average size of 2,344 square feet.

What is the average home size in Plant City, FL?

Homes in Plant City, FL average 2,344 square feet, with an average price of $375,836.

How does Plant City, FL compare to other cities in Hillsborough County?

Plant City, FL is one of many cities in Hillsborough County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hillsborough County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai