Seffner
Property Data

Hillsborough County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,704

Average Home Price

$381,298

Average Square Feet

1,881

Price per Sq Ft

$217

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,70411,704

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,704

Median Home Price

$345,000

Average Home Price

$381,298

Average Square Feet

1,881

Price per Sq Ft

$217

Recent Sales (12mo)

276

YoY Price Change

2.5%

Sales Velocity

62.4%

Market Overview

Seffner has 11,701 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $381,731, Seffner offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $203 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Seffner are 22% lower than the Hillsborough County average.

Properties in Seffner

Showing page 184 of properties

6704 Pemberton Estate Court

Seffner, FL 33584

6704 Pemberton Oaks Court

Seffner, FL 33584

6704 Pemberton View Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6704 Towhe Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6704 Trixie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6705 Bobwhite Court

Seffner, FL 33584

6705 Pemberton Estate Court

Seffner, FL 33584

6705 Pemberton Oaks Court

Seffner, FL 33584

6705 Pemberton View Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6706 Josie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6706 Pemberton Estate Court

Seffner, FL 33584

6706 Pemberton Oaks Court

Seffner, FL 33584

6706 Pemberton View Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6706 Peyton Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6706 Towhe Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6707 Josie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6707 Pemberton Estate Court

Seffner, FL 33584

6707 Pemberton Oaks Court

Seffner, FL 33584

6707 Pemberton View Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6707 Trixie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6708 Pemberton Estate Court

Seffner, FL 33584

6708 Pemberton Oaks Court

Seffner, FL 33584

6708 Peyton Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6708 Towhe Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6708 Trixie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

671 East 92 Highway

Seffner, FL 33584

6710 Josie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6710 Towhe Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6711 Trixie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6711 Williams Road

Seffner, FL 33584

6712 Trixie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6712 Williams Road

Seffner, FL 33584

6713 Josie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6714 Josie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6715 Trixie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6715 Williams Road

Seffner, FL 33584

6716 Stark Road

Seffner, FL 33584

6716 Trixie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6718 Josie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6719 Trixie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6720 579 Highway

Seffner, FL 33584

6720 Stark Road

Seffner, FL 33584

6720 Trixie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

6722 Josie Drive

Seffner, FL 33584

Frequently Asked Questions About Seffner, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Seffner, FL?

The average home price in Seffner, FL is $381,731, based on analysis of 11,701 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Seffner, FL?

Our database includes 11,701 properties in Seffner, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Seffner, FL?

The average price per square foot in Seffner, FL is $203. This is calculated from an average home price of $381,731 and average size of 1,884 square feet.

What is the average home size in Seffner, FL?

Homes in Seffner, FL average 1,884 square feet, with an average price of $381,731.

How does Seffner, FL compare to other cities in Hillsborough County?

Seffner, FL is one of many cities in Hillsborough County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hillsborough County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai