Tampa
Property Data

Hillsborough County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

276,632

Average Home Price

$562,247

Average Square Feet

1,971

Price per Sq Ft

$285

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,15423,714

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

276,632

Median Home Price

$454,583

Average Home Price

$562,247

Average Square Feet

1,971

Price per Sq Ft

$285

Recent Sales (12mo)

5,254

YoY Price Change

1.7%

Sales Velocity

17.7%

Market Overview

Tampa is one of the largest real estate markets with over 273,763 properties in our database.

Properties in Tampa average $561,019, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $287 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Tampa are 13% higher than the Hillsborough County average.

Properties in Tampa

Showing page 179 of properties

10208 Quails Landing Avenue

Tampa, FL 33647

10208 Sable Ridge Court

Tampa, FL 33615

10208 Shadow Branch Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10208 Talbot Place

Tampa, FL 33626

10208 Tanner Road

Tampa, FL 33610

10208 Thicket Point Way

Tampa, FL 33647

10208 Turtle Hill Court

Tampa, FL 33615

10208 Vista Cove Court

Tampa, FL 33615

10208 Vista Pointe Drive

Tampa, FL 33635

10208 Waterside Oaks Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10208 Westpark Preserve Boulevard

Tampa, FL 33625

10208 Wexford Court

Tampa, FL 33615

10209 Arbor Side Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10209 Beneva Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10209 Bennington Drive

Tampa, FL 33626

10209 Bonnie Bay Court

Tampa, FL 33615

10209 Brandy Hills Court

Tampa, FL 33615

10209 Carriage Glen Court

Tampa, FL 33615

10209 Charleston Corner Road

Tampa, FL 33635

10209 Cliff Circle

Tampa, FL 33612

10209 Courtney Palms Boulevard Unit 10209 COURTNEY PALMS BLVD 271

Tampa, FL 33619

10209 Courtney Palms Boulevard Unit 10209 COURTNEY PALMS BLVD 272

Tampa, FL 33619

10209 Courtney Palms Boulevard Unit 10209 COURTNEY PALMS BLVD 245

Tampa, FL 33619

10209 Courtney Palms Boulevard Unit 10209 COURTNEY PALMS BLVD 259

Tampa, FL 33619

10209 Courtney Palms Boulevard Unit 10209 COURTNEY PALMS BLVD 269

Tampa, FL 33619

10209 Courtney Palms Boulevard Unit 10209 COURTNEY PALMS BLVD 246

Tampa, FL 33619

10209 Courtney Palms Boulevard Unit 10209 COURTNEY PALMS BLVD 270

Tampa, FL 33619

10209 Courtney Palms Boulevard

Tampa, FL 33619

10209 Cutten Green Court

Tampa, FL 33615

10209 Cypress Links Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10209 Deercliff Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10209 Devonshire Lake Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10209 East Columbus Drive

Tampa, FL 33619

10209 Estuary Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10209 Estuary Lakes Drive

Tampa, FL 33619

10209 Evergreen Hill Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10209 Explorer Court

Tampa, FL 33615

10209 Feather Court

Tampa, FL 33615

10209 Garden Alcove Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10209 Goldenbrook Way

Tampa, FL 33647

10209 Hawk Storm Avenue

Tampa, FL 33610

10209 Heron Key Way

Tampa, FL 33625

10209 Lockwood Pines Lane

Tampa, FL 33635

10209 Lola Street

Tampa, FL 33612

10209 Meadow Crossing Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10209 North 21st Street

Tampa, FL 33612

Frequently Asked Questions About Tampa, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Tampa, FL?

The average home price in Tampa, FL is $561,019, based on analysis of 273,763 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Tampa, FL?

Our database includes 273,763 properties in Tampa, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Tampa, FL?

The average price per square foot in Tampa, FL is $287. This is calculated from an average home price of $561,019 and average size of 1,954 square feet.

What is the average home size in Tampa, FL?

Homes in Tampa, FL average 1,954 square feet, with an average price of $561,019.

How does Tampa, FL compare to other cities in Hillsborough County?

Tampa, FL is one of many cities in Hillsborough County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hillsborough County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai