Tampa
Property Data

Hillsborough County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

266,690

Average Home Price

$557,166

Average Square Feet

1,989

Price per Sq Ft

$283

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,18722,605

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

266,690

Median Home Price

$452,183

Average Home Price

$557,166

Average Square Feet

1,989

Price per Sq Ft

$283

Recent Sales (12mo)

7,381

YoY Price Change

-1.4%

Sales Velocity

65.7%

Market Overview

Tampa is one of the largest real estate markets with over 264,002 properties in our database.

Properties in Tampa average $557,916, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $283 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Tampa are 14% higher than the Hillsborough County average.

Properties in Tampa

Showing page 207 of properties

1025 East Cayuga Street

Tampa, FL 33603

1025 East Comanche Avenue

Tampa, FL 33604

1025 East Crawford Street

Tampa, FL 33604

1025 East Fern Street

Tampa, FL 33604

1025 East Henry Avenue

Tampa, FL 33604

1025 East Powhatan Avenue

Tampa, FL 33604

1025 Leisure Avenue

Tampa, FL 33613

1025 North Bask Drive

Tampa, FL 33603

1025 Normandy Trace Road Unit 1025 NORMANDY TRACE RD 1025-1

Tampa, FL 33602

1025 Orchard Arbour Court

Tampa, FL 33613

1025 Royal Pass Road

Tampa, FL 33602

1025 South 66th Street

Tampa, FL 33619

1025 South 78th Street

Tampa, FL 33619

1025 South Dakota Avenue

Tampa, FL 33606

1025 South Frankland Road

Tampa, FL 33629

1025 South Sterling Avenue

Tampa, FL 33629

1025 Sylvia Lane

Tampa, FL 33613

1025 West Banister Avenue

Tampa, FL 33603

1025 West Berry Avenue

Tampa, FL 33603

1025 West Blann Drive

Tampa, FL 33603

1025 West Coral Street

Tampa, FL 33602

1025 West Rambla Street

Tampa, FL 33612

10250 Devonshire Lake Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10250 Estuary Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10250 North Valle Drive

Tampa, FL 33612

10250 Oasis Palm Drive

Tampa, FL 33615

10250 Shadow Branch Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10250 West Linebaugh Avenue

Tampa, FL 33626

10250 Waterside Oaks Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10250 Woodberry Road

Tampa, FL 33619

10250 Woodford Bridge Street

Tampa, FL 33626

10251 Arbor Side Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10251 Devonshire Lake Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10251 Estuary Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10251 Oasis Palm Drive

Tampa, FL 33615

10251 Villa Palazzo Court

Tampa, FL 33615

10251 Waterside Oaks Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10251 Woodford Bridge Street

Tampa, FL 33626

10252 Arbor Side Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10252 Devonshire Lake Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10252 Estuary Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10252 Memorial Highway

Tampa, FL 33615

10252 North 30th Street

Tampa, FL 33612

10252 Oasis Palm Drive

Tampa, FL 33615

10252 Shadow Branch Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10252 Waterside Oaks Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10253 Devonshire Lake Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10253 Estuary Drive

Tampa, FL 33647

10253 Oasis Palm Drive

Tampa, FL 33615

10253 Villa Palazzo Court

Tampa, FL 33615

Frequently Asked Questions About Tampa, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Tampa, FL?

The average home price in Tampa, FL is $557,916, based on analysis of 264,002 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Tampa, FL?

Our database includes 264,002 properties in Tampa, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Tampa, FL?

The average price per square foot in Tampa, FL is $283. This is calculated from an average home price of $557,916 and average size of 1,971 square feet.

What is the average home size in Tampa, FL?

Homes in Tampa, FL average 1,971 square feet, with an average price of $557,916.

How does Tampa, FL compare to other cities in Hillsborough County?

Tampa, FL is one of many cities in Hillsborough County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hillsborough County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai