Sebastian
Property Data

Indian River County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

25,264

Average Home Price

$290,486

Average Square Feet

1,547

Price per Sq Ft

$179

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,48917,775

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

25,264

Median Home Price

$259,100

Average Home Price

$290,486

Average Square Feet

1,547

Price per Sq Ft

$179

Recent Sales (12mo)

931

YoY Price Change

-6.5%

Sales Velocity

70.8%

Market Overview

Sebastian has 17,985 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $351,819, Sebastian offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $199 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Sebastian are 38% lower than the Indian River County average.

Properties in Sebastian

Showing page 237 of properties

624 Fischer Hammock Road

Sebastian, FL 32958

624 Gossamer Wing Way

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 301

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 401

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 101

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 201

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 402

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 302

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 102

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 203

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 303

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 202

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 403

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 305

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 405

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 404

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 304

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 204

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 103

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 104

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 205

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 105

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 406

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 306

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 407

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 106

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 107

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 207

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 307

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 East Mirror Lake Drive Unit 6240 E MIRROR LAKE DR 206

Sebastian, FL 32958

6240 River Run Drive Unit 6240 RIVER RUN DR 6240

Sebastian, FL 32958

6241 Mirror Lake Court Unit 6241 MIRROR LAKE CT 6241

Sebastian, FL 32958

6243 Mirror Lake Court Unit 6243 MIRROR LAKE CT 6243

Sebastian, FL 32958

6245 105th Place

Sebastian, FL 32958

6245 109th Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

6245 Mirror Lake Court Unit 6245 MIRROR LAKE CT 6245

Sebastian, FL 32958

6247 Mirror Lake Court Unit 6247 MIRROR LAKE CT 6247

Sebastian, FL 32958

6249 Mirror Lake Court Unit 6249 MIRROR LAKE CT 6249

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Albatross Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Atlantus Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Badger Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Balboa Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Barber Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Bayfront Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Bayharbor Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Belfast Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Benedictine Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Braddock Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Brookedge Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

625 Browning Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

Frequently Asked Questions About Sebastian, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sebastian, FL?

The average home price in Sebastian, FL is $351,819, based on analysis of 17,985 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sebastian, FL?

Our database includes 17,985 properties in Sebastian, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sebastian, FL?

The average price per square foot in Sebastian, FL is $199. This is calculated from an average home price of $351,819 and average size of 1,765 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sebastian, FL?

Homes in Sebastian, FL average 1,765 square feet, with an average price of $351,819.

How does Sebastian, FL compare to other cities in Indian River County?

Sebastian, FL is one of many cities in Indian River County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Indian River County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai