Sebastian
Property Data

Indian River County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

25,264

Average Home Price

$290,486

Average Square Feet

1,547

Price per Sq Ft

$179

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,48917,775

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

25,264

Median Home Price

$259,100

Average Home Price

$290,486

Average Square Feet

1,547

Price per Sq Ft

$179

Recent Sales (12mo)

931

YoY Price Change

-6.5%

Sales Velocity

70.8%

Market Overview

Sebastian has 17,985 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $351,819, Sebastian offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $199 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Sebastian are 38% lower than the Indian River County average.

Properties in Sebastian

Showing page 255 of properties

669 Forster Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

669 Gossamer Wing Way

Sebastian, FL 32958

669 Jordan Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

669 Sebastian Boulevard

Sebastian, FL 32958

669 Vocelle Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

6695 110th Place

Sebastian, FL 32958

6696 110th Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

66th Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

67 Blue Island Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

67 Joy Haven Drive

Sebastian, FL 32958

67 Judah Lane

Sebastian, FL 32958

67 Treasure Circle

Sebastian, FL 32958

67 White Pelican Lane

Sebastian, FL 32958

670 Bayharbor Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

670 Collier Lake Circle

Sebastian, FL 32958

670 Doctor Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

670 Forster Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

670 Gossamer Wing Way

Sebastian, FL 32958

670 Jordan Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

670 Nobles Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

670 Vocelle Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

671 Brush Foot Drive

Sebastian, FL 32958

671 Concha Drive

Sebastian, FL 32958

671 Forster Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

671 Gossamer Wing Way

Sebastian, FL 32958

671 Jenkins Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

671 Jordan Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

671 Vocelle Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

672 Badger Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

672 Balboa Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

672 Breakwater Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

672 Cavern Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

672 Collier Lake Circle

Sebastian, FL 32958

672 Forster Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

672 Gossamer Wing Way

Sebastian, FL 32958

672 Jordan Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

672 Lawson Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

672 Vocelle Avenue

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Albatross Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Atlantus Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Badger Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Balboa Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Barber Street

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Bayfront Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Belfast Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Benedictine Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Breakwater Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Brookedge Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Browning Terrace

Sebastian, FL 32958

673 Brush Foot Drive

Sebastian, FL 32958

Frequently Asked Questions About Sebastian, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sebastian, FL?

The average home price in Sebastian, FL is $351,819, based on analysis of 17,985 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sebastian, FL?

Our database includes 17,985 properties in Sebastian, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sebastian, FL?

The average price per square foot in Sebastian, FL is $199. This is calculated from an average home price of $351,819 and average size of 1,765 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sebastian, FL?

Homes in Sebastian, FL average 1,765 square feet, with an average price of $351,819.

How does Sebastian, FL compare to other cities in Indian River County?

Sebastian, FL is one of many cities in Indian River County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Indian River County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai