Marianna
Property Data

Jackson County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

20,515

Average Home Price

$222,379

Average Square Feet

1,993

Price per Sq Ft

$133

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,67311,842

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

20,515

Median Home Price

$193,000

Average Home Price

$222,379

Average Square Feet

1,993

Price per Sq Ft

$133

Recent Sales (12mo)

121

YoY Price Change

11.4%

Sales Velocity

24.9%

Market Overview

Marianna has 20,328 properties in our comprehensive database.

Marianna offers affordable housing with an average price of $223,667.

With a price per square foot of just $111, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Marianna are 14% higher than the Jackson County average.

Properties in Marianna

Showing page 150 of properties

4574 Riverbend Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4575 Forest Park Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4577 Collins Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4577 Highway 162

Marianna, FL 32446

4578 Riverbend Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4579 Cook Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4581 Forest Park Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4582 Bales Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4582 Forest Park Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4583 Oakwood Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4584 Lodge Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4588 Oakwood Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4589 Highway 162

Marianna, FL 32446

4589 Oakwood Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4590 Bedford Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4590 Forest Park Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4591 Cook Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4592 Bales Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4593 Meadowview Road

Marianna, FL 32446

4594 Cook Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4596 Bedford Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4596 Bradford

Marianna, FL 32448

4597 Highway 162

Marianna, FL 32446

4597 Mccormick Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4598 Highway 90

Marianna, FL 32446

4598 Oakwood Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4599 Oakwood Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

460 Cinnamon Drive

Marianna, FL 32448

4600 Mary E Lane

Marianna, FL 32446

4600 Terra Rosa Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4600 Willow Way

Marianna, FL 32446

4603 Glaze Lane

Marianna, FL 32448

4603 Oakwood Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4604 Magnolia Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4604 Oakwood Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4606 Bales Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4606 Highway 90

Marianna, FL 32446

4607 Cook Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4607 Highway 90

Marianna, FL 32446

4607 Magnolia Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4608 Two Ponds Lane

Marianna, FL 32448

4608 Willow Way

Marianna, FL 32446

4609 Meadowview Road

Marianna, FL 32446

4610 Berkshire Road

Marianna, FL 32446

4610 Highway 90

Marianna, FL 32446

4610 Pineview Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4611 Willow Way

Marianna, FL 32446

4612 Oakwood Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

4613 Cook Road

Marianna, FL 32448

4614 Bales Drive

Marianna, FL 32446

Frequently Asked Questions About Marianna, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Marianna, FL?

The average home price in Marianna, FL is $223,667, based on analysis of 20,328 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Marianna, FL?

Our database includes 20,328 properties in Marianna, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Marianna, FL?

The average price per square foot in Marianna, FL is $111. This is calculated from an average home price of $223,667 and average size of 2,018 square feet.

What is the average home size in Marianna, FL?

Homes in Marianna, FL average 2,018 square feet, with an average price of $223,667.

How does Marianna, FL compare to other cities in Jackson County?

Marianna, FL is one of many cities in Jackson County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jackson County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai