Monticello
Property Data

Jefferson County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

13,647

Average Home Price

$307,060

Average Square Feet

1,830

Price per Sq Ft

$173

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,64713,647

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,647

Median Home Price

$217,500

Average Home Price

$307,060

Average Square Feet

1,830

Price per Sq Ft

$173

Recent Sales (12mo)

139

YoY Price Change

10.2%

Sales Velocity

80.5%

Market Overview

Monticello has 13,605 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $307,083, Monticello offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $168 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Monticello are 7% higher than the Jefferson County average.

Properties in Monticello

Showing page 137 of properties

895 Goldberg Street

Monticello, FL 32344

895 Hiawatha Farms Road

Monticello, FL 32344

895 Independent Street

Monticello, FL 32344

895 Magnolia Street

Monticello, FL 32344

895 Third Street

Monticello, FL 32344

895 West Washington Street

Monticello, FL 32344

8950 East Washington Highway

Monticello, FL 32344

8958 Waukeenah Highway

Monticello, FL 32344

8966 East Washington Highway

Monticello, FL 32344

8967 Old Lloyd Road

Monticello, FL 32344

897 Clark Road

Monticello, FL 32344

897 Old Lloyd Road

Monticello, FL 32344

897 Wild Turkey Run

Monticello, FL 32344

8971 Gamble Road

Monticello, FL 32344

898 Rabon Road

Monticello, FL 32344

8984 Old Lloyd Road

Monticello, FL 32344

8989 Waukeenah Highway

Monticello, FL 32344

899 Old Tung Grove Road

Monticello, FL 32344

899 Quail Lane

Monticello, FL 32344

899 South Norias Road

Monticello, FL 32344

8990 Old Lloyd Road

Monticello, FL 32344

8996 Waukeenah Highway

Monticello, FL 32344

9 South Wood Duck Drive

Monticello, FL 32344

9 Thompson Drive

Monticello, FL 32344

90

Monticello, FL 32331

90 Julie Lane

Monticello, FL 32344

90 Red Fox Run

Monticello, FL 32344

90 Sanctuary Drive

Monticello, FL 32344

90 T And T Road

Monticello, FL 32344

900 Blue Lake Road

Monticello, FL 32344

900 Gamble Road

Monticello, FL 32344

900 Hiawatha Farms Road

Monticello, FL 32344

900 Natural Bridge Road

Monticello, FL 32344

900 Ridge Road

Monticello, FL 32344

900 South Mulberry Street

Monticello, FL 32344

900 Shady Lane

Monticello, FL 32344

900 West Washington Street

Monticello, FL 32344

900 Willie Road

Monticello, FL 32344

9001 Old Lloyd Road

Monticello, FL 32344

9006 Old Lloyd Road

Monticello, FL 32344

901 Country Hill Road

Monticello, FL 32344

9027 Old Lloyd Road

Monticello, FL 32344

903 Steen Road

Monticello, FL 32344

9034 Waukeenah Highway

Monticello, FL 32344

904 Horsehead Road

Monticello, FL 32344

904 Taylor Road

Monticello, FL 32344

904 Tram Road

Monticello, FL 32344

9041 Gamble Road

Monticello, FL 32344

9045 Old Lloyd Road

Monticello, FL 32344

Frequently Asked Questions About Monticello, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Monticello, FL?

The average home price in Monticello, FL is $307,083, based on analysis of 13,605 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Monticello, FL?

Our database includes 13,605 properties in Monticello, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Monticello, FL?

The average price per square foot in Monticello, FL is $168. This is calculated from an average home price of $307,083 and average size of 1,827 square feet.

What is the average home size in Monticello, FL?

Homes in Monticello, FL average 1,827 square feet, with an average price of $307,083.

How does Monticello, FL compare to other cities in Jefferson County?

Monticello, FL is one of many cities in Jefferson County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jefferson County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai