Astor
Property Data

Lake County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,132

Average Home Price

$236,351

Average Square Feet

1,345

Price per Sq Ft

$165

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,1323,132

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,132

Median Home Price

$195,000

Average Home Price

$236,351

Average Square Feet

1,345

Price per Sq Ft

$165

Recent Sales (12mo)

72

YoY Price Change

57.4%

Sales Velocity

84.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,589 properties in Astor.

Astor offers affordable housing with an average price of $192,363.

With a price per square foot of just $144, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Astor are 68% lower than the Lake County average.

Properties in Astor

Showing page 19 of properties

54523 Astor Transfer Station Road

Astor, FL 32102

54526 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54529 Buckhorn Road

Astor, FL 32102

54531 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54540 Gustafson Drive

Astor, FL 32102

54541 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54544 Buckhorn Road

Astor, FL 32102

54545 Astor Transfer Station Road

Astor, FL 32102

54549 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54603 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54611 Buckhorn Road

Astor, FL 32102

54614 Buckhorn Road

Astor, FL 32102

54615 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54618 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54627 Buckhorn Road

Astor, FL 32102

54631 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54634 Buckhorn Road

Astor, FL 32102

54638 Buckhorn Road

Astor, FL 32102

54642 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54700 Buckhorn Road

Astor, FL 32102

54700 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54700 Park Road

Astor, FL 32102

54708 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54710 3rd Street

Astor, FL 32102

54710 Park Road

Astor, FL 32102

54711 3rd Street

Astor, FL 32102

54711 Astor Transfer Station Road

Astor, FL 32102

54711 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54711 Williams Street

Astor, FL 32102

54712 Buckhorn Road

Astor, FL 32102

54717 Williams Street

Astor, FL 32102

54719 3rd Street

Astor, FL 32102

54720 Astor Transfer Station Road

Astor, FL 32102

54721 Astor Transfer Station Road

Astor, FL 32102

54723 Williams Street

Astor, FL 32102

54726 Alco Road

Astor, FL 32102

54729 Cedar Crest Road

Astor, FL 32102

54729 Williams Street

Astor, FL 32102

54730 Gustafson Drive

Astor, FL 32102

54731 Alco Road

Astor, FL 32102

54731 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54734 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

54735 Park Road

Astor, FL 32102

54735 Williams Street

Astor, FL 32102

54738 Williams Street

Astor, FL 32102

54739 Williams Street

Astor, FL 32102

54744 Williams Street

Astor, FL 32102

54750 County Road 445a

Astor, FL 32102

548

Astor, FL 32702

54800 Cedar Crest Road

Astor, FL 32102

Frequently Asked Questions About Astor, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Astor, FL?

The average home price in Astor, FL is $192,363, based on analysis of 2,589 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Astor, FL?

Our database includes 2,589 properties in Astor, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Astor, FL?

The average price per square foot in Astor, FL is $144. This is calculated from an average home price of $192,363 and average size of 1,335 square feet.

What is the average home size in Astor, FL?

Homes in Astor, FL average 1,335 square feet, with an average price of $192,363.

How does Astor, FL compare to other cities in Lake County?

Astor, FL is one of many cities in Lake County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai