Cape Coral
Property Data

Lee County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

154,806

Average Home Price

$371,430

Average Square Feet

1,833

Price per Sq Ft

$212

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,29936,678

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

154,806

Median Home Price

$325,333

Average Home Price

$371,430

Average Square Feet

1,833

Price per Sq Ft

$212

Recent Sales (12mo)

6,620

YoY Price Change

-4.2%

Sales Velocity

62.1%

Market Overview

Cape Coral is one of the largest real estate markets with over 154,373 properties in our database.

With an average price of $353,494, Cape Coral offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $194 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Cape Coral are 13% lower than the Lee County average.

Properties in Cape Coral

Showing page 162 of properties

1101 Southeast 23rd Avenue

Cape Coral, FL 33990

1101 Southeast 23rd Street

Cape Coral, FL 33990

1101 Southeast 23rd Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33990

1101 Southeast 26th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 28th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 29th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 30th Street

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 30th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 31st Street

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 32nd Street

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 32nd Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 33rd Street

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 33rd Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 36th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 37th Street

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 38th Street

Cape Coral, FL 33904

1101 Southeast 3rd Street

Cape Coral, FL 33990

1101 Southeast 4th Avenue

Cape Coral, FL 33990

1101 Southeast 4th Street

Cape Coral, FL 33990

1101 Southeast 4th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33990

1101 Southeast 5th Court

Cape Coral, FL 33990

1101 Southeast 5th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33990

1101 Southeast 6th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33990

1101 Southwest 10th Place

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 11th Avenue

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 11th Court

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 11th Place

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 12th Avenue

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 13th Street

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 15th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 16th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 1st Street

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 1st Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 20th Avenue

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 22nd Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 23rd Street

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 24th Street

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 27th Street

Cape Coral, FL 33914

1101 Southwest 2nd Street

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 44th Street

Cape Coral, FL 33914

1101 Southwest 48th Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33914

1101 Southwest 51st Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33914

1101 Southwest 54th Lane

Cape Coral, FL 33914

1101 Southwest 6th Avenue

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 8th Place

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest 9th Avenue

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Southwest Embers Terrace

Cape Coral, FL 33991

1101 Van Loon Commons Circle

Cape Coral, FL 33909

1101 Van Loon Commons Circle Unit 1101 VAN LOON COMMONS CIR APT 301

Cape Coral, FL 33909

Frequently Asked Questions About Cape Coral, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cape Coral, FL?

The average home price in Cape Coral, FL is $353,494, based on analysis of 154,373 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cape Coral, FL?

Our database includes 154,373 properties in Cape Coral, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cape Coral, FL?

The average price per square foot in Cape Coral, FL is $194. This is calculated from an average home price of $353,494 and average size of 1,823 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cape Coral, FL?

Homes in Cape Coral, FL average 1,823 square feet, with an average price of $353,494.

How does Cape Coral, FL compare to other cities in Lee County?

Cape Coral, FL is one of many cities in Lee County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lee County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai