Fort Myers Beach
Property Data

Lee County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

23,953

Average Home Price

$774,483

Average Square Feet

1,326

Price per Sq Ft

$528

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
23,95323,953

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

23,953

Median Home Price

$610,000

Average Home Price

$774,483

Average Square Feet

1,326

Price per Sq Ft

$528

Recent Sales (12mo)

235

YoY Price Change

-22.2%

Sales Velocity

-23.5%

Market Overview

Fort Myers Beach has 23,509 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Fort Myers Beach average $776,656, reflecting a competitive market.

At $577/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Fort Myers Beach are 90% higher than the Lee County average.

Properties in Fort Myers Beach

Showing page 136 of properties

21541 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21541 Madera Road

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21541 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21545 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21550 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21550 Madera Road

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21550 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21551 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21551 Madera Road

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21551 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21560 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21560 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21561 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21561 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21570 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21570 Madera Road

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21570 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21571 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21571 Madera Road

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21571 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21580 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21581 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21581 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21590 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21590 Madera Road

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21590 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21591 Madera Road

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21591 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

216 Anchorage Street

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

216 Connecticut Street

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

216 Delmar Avenue

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

216 Fairweather Lane

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

216 Hibiscus Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

216 Mango Street

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

216 Miramar Street

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

216 Stingray Lane

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21600 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21600 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21601 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21610 Madera Road

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21610 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21611 Madera Road

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21611 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21620 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21620 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21621 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21630 Indian Bayou Drive

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21630 Madera Road

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21630 Widgeon Terrace

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

21631 Madera Road

Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

Frequently Asked Questions About Fort Myers Beach, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fort Myers Beach, FL?

The average home price in Fort Myers Beach, FL is $776,656, based on analysis of 23,509 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fort Myers Beach, FL?

Our database includes 23,509 properties in Fort Myers Beach, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fort Myers Beach, FL?

The average price per square foot in Fort Myers Beach, FL is $577. This is calculated from an average home price of $776,656 and average size of 1,345 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fort Myers Beach, FL?

Homes in Fort Myers Beach, FL average 1,345 square feet, with an average price of $776,656.

How does Fort Myers Beach, FL compare to other cities in Lee County?

Fort Myers Beach, FL is one of many cities in Lee County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lee County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai