Fort Myers
Property Data

Lee County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

295,769

Average Home Price

$423,248

Average Square Feet

1,801

Price per Sq Ft

$231

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,01555,004

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

295,769

Median Home Price

$335,225

Average Home Price

$423,248

Average Square Feet

1,801

Price per Sq Ft

$231

Recent Sales (12mo)

3,164

YoY Price Change

-4.2%

Sales Velocity

-33.5%

Market Overview

Fort Myers is one of the largest real estate markets with over 291,340 properties in our database.

With an average price of $453,956, Fort Myers offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $255 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Fort Myers are 11% higher than the Lee County average.

Properties in Fort Myers

Showing page 124 of properties

10440 Wine Palm Road

Fort Myers, FL 33966

10441 Blue Beech Lane

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10441 Bradmore Road

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10441 Carolina Willow Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10441 Curry Palm Lane

Fort Myers, FL 33966

10441 Deer Run Farms Road

Fort Myers, FL 33966

10441 Gladiolus Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33908

10441 Materita Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10441 Nightwood Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33905

10441 Severino Lane

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10441 Sirene Way

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10441 Via Parma Way

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10441 Winchester Court

Fort Myers, FL 33908

10442 Blue Beech Lane

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10442 Curry Palm Lane

Fort Myers, FL 33966

10442 Materita Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10442 Meridian Center Parkway

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10442 Migliera Way

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10442 Prato Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10442 Sirene Way

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10442 Solaro Street

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10442 Spruce Pine Court

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10443 Bradmore Road

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10443 Materita Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10443 Meridian Center Parkway

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10443 Migliera Way

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10443 Peso Del Rio Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33908

10443 Sirene Way

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10443 Solaro Street

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10443 Spruce Pine Court

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10444 Carolina Willow Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10444 Materita Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10444 Nightwood Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33905

10444 Severino Lane

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10444 Sirene Way

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10444 Solaro Street

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10445 Bradmore Road

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10445 Carolina Willow Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10445 Materita Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10445 Nightwood Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33905

10445 Peso Del Rio Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33908

10445 Severino Lane

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10445 Sirene Way

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10445 Winchester Court

Fort Myers, FL 33908

10446 Materita Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10446 Peso Del Rio Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33908

10446 Prato Drive

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10446 Sirene Way

Fort Myers, FL 33913

10446 Spruce Pine Court

Fort Myers, FL 33913

Frequently Asked Questions About Fort Myers, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fort Myers, FL?

The average home price in Fort Myers, FL is $453,956, based on analysis of 291,340 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fort Myers, FL?

Our database includes 291,340 properties in Fort Myers, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fort Myers, FL?

The average price per square foot in Fort Myers, FL is $255. This is calculated from an average home price of $453,956 and average size of 1,783 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fort Myers, FL?

Homes in Fort Myers, FL average 1,783 square feet, with an average price of $453,956.

How does Fort Myers, FL compare to other cities in Lee County?

Fort Myers, FL is one of many cities in Lee County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lee County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai