Lehigh Acres
Property Data

Lee County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

123,063

Average Home Price

$218,601

Average Square Feet

1,706

Price per Sq Ft

$198
Lee County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,41234,484

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

123,063

Median Home Price

$193,892

Average Home Price

$218,601

Average Square Feet

1,706

Price per Sq Ft

$198

Recent Sales (12mo)

4,931

YoY Price Change

73.4%

Sales Velocity

54.7%

Market Overview

Lehigh Acres is one of the largest real estate markets with over 123,348 properties in our database.

Lehigh Acres offers affordable housing with an average price of $213,465.

With a price per square foot of just $130, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Lehigh Acres are 50% lower than the Lee County average.

Properties in Lehigh Acres

Showing page 6 of properties

1000 Lee Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Lee Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Lee Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Lee Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Lee Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Lee Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Lee Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Lee Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Lee Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Lee Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Lee Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Leeland Heights Boulevard East

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Meadow Road

Lehigh Acres, FL 33973

1000 Mexico Avenue South

Lehigh Acres, FL 33974

1000 Michael Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Monroe Drive

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Olive Avenue South

Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

1000 Palm Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Portland Avenue South

Lehigh Acres, FL 33974

1000 Prospect Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 Rush Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 South Loop Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1000 Tena Avenue North

Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

1000 West 11th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 West 13th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 West 14th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 West 15th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 West 17th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 West 18th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 West 6th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 West 8th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 West 9th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 Washington Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000 Willard Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1000/1002 W 12th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1001 Abrams Boulevard

Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

1001 Albert Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

1001 Alvin Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

1001 Anita Avenue South

Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

1001 Arthur Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1001 Brenton Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33974

1001 Cedartree Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

1001 Chadbourne Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

1001 Chaplin Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

1001 Clayton Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1001 Congress Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1001 Coolidge Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

1001 Countess Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33974

1001 Dayton Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

1001 East 10th Street

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

Frequently Asked Questions About Lehigh Acres, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lehigh Acres, FL?

The average home price in Lehigh Acres, FL is $213,465, based on analysis of 123,348 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lehigh Acres, FL?

Our database includes 123,348 properties in Lehigh Acres, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lehigh Acres, FL?

The average price per square foot in Lehigh Acres, FL is $130. This is calculated from an average home price of $213,465 and average size of 1,642 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lehigh Acres, FL?

Homes in Lehigh Acres, FL average 1,642 square feet, with an average price of $213,465.

How does Lehigh Acres, FL compare to other cities in Lee County?

Lehigh Acres, FL is one of many cities in Lee County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lee County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai