Sarasota
Property Data

Manatee County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

144,123

Average Home Price

$739,277

Average Square Feet

1,795

Price per Sq Ft

$335

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,93017,361

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

144,123

Median Home Price

$541,162

Average Home Price

$739,277

Average Square Feet

1,795

Price per Sq Ft

$335

Recent Sales (12mo)

4,413

YoY Price Change

-7.6%

Sales Velocity

58.7%

Market Overview

Sarasota has 15,529 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $433,403, Sarasota offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $216 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Sarasota are 32% lower than the Manatee County average.

Properties in Sarasota

Showing page 155 of properties

6725 Conetta Drive

Sarasota, FL 34243

6726 41st Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6726 Carlyle Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6726 West Country Club Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6727 41st Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6727 Cheswick Street

Sarasota, FL 34243

6728 33rd Street East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6728 41st Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6728 Cheswick Street

Sarasota, FL 34243

6729 41st Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6729 Carlyle Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6730 15th Street East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6730 28th Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6730 41st Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6730 Carlyle Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6730 Prospect Road

Sarasota, FL 34243

6730 West Country Club Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6731 15th Street East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6731 28th Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6731 Cheswick Street

Sarasota, FL 34243

6732 41st Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6732 Cheswick Street

Sarasota, FL 34243

6733 Carlyle Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6733 Pennsylvania Avenue

Sarasota, FL 34243

6734 Carlyle Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6734 West Country Club Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6735 33rd Street East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6735 Cheswick Street

Sarasota, FL 34243

6736 Cheswick Street

Sarasota, FL 34243

6737 Carlyle Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6737 West Country Club Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6738 41st Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6738 Carlyle Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6738 West Country Club Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6739 Cheswick Street

Sarasota, FL 34243

6740 28th Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6740 41st Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6740 Cheswick Street

Sarasota, FL 34243

6741 Carlyle Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6741 West Country Club Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6742 41st Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6742 Carlyle Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6742 West Country Club Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6743 Cheswick Street

Sarasota, FL 34243

6744 41st Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6745 Carlyle Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6745 West Country Club Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6746 41st Street Circle East

Sarasota, FL 34243

6746 Carlyle Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

6746 West Country Club Lane

Sarasota, FL 34243

Frequently Asked Questions About Sarasota, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sarasota, FL?

The average home price in Sarasota, FL is $433,403, based on analysis of 15,529 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sarasota, FL?

Our database includes 15,529 properties in Sarasota, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sarasota, FL?

The average price per square foot in Sarasota, FL is $216. This is calculated from an average home price of $433,403 and average size of 2,002 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sarasota, FL?

Homes in Sarasota, FL average 2,002 square feet, with an average price of $433,403.

How does Sarasota, FL compare to other cities in Manatee County?

Sarasota, FL is one of many cities in Manatee County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Manatee County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai